Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
from £340.00to £470.955 offersManufacturer: Festool
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Powerful cordless reciprocating saw with EC-TEC motor and switchable pendulum action
• Super rugged for tough job site use
• Versatile application with suitable blade for every material
• Tool-free and fast blade change thanks to special clamping chuck
• Organized storage in matching Systainer
• Easily dosed startup and speed control with large throttle switch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body with Case 576947
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body with Case 576947, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Festool Cordless reciprocating Saw RSC 18 EB-Basic FEST576947
The Festool RSC 18 cordless reciprocating saw is powerful, fast and extremely robust. With its brushless EC-TEC motor, switch-activated pendulum stroke and low level of vibrations, the saw can be smoothly guided and ensures high speed working. Its full power is directed into the saw blade and does not go into the machine or your arms. You can neatly store your RSC 18 including all the accessories in the Systainer so that they are well protected and quickly at hand. There is the right saw blade for any application in the Festool range. Moreover, the suction adapter helps to tackle dust, Weight: 9.1050914206 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Festool RSC 18 EB 18V Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw With Case 576947
Festool RSC 18 EB 18V Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw With Case 576947, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£408.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool RSC 18 EB 18V Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw With Case 576947
Festool RSC 18 EB 18V Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw With Case 576947, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£408.99
Shipping: Free
Festool RSC 18 EB 18v Cordless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries 576947
Festool RSC 18 EB 18v Cordless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£470.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Powerful cordless reciprocating saw with EC-TEC motor and switchable pendulum action
Super rugged for tough job site use
Versatile application with suitable blade for every material
Tool-free and fast blade change thanks to special clamping chuck
Organized storage in matching Systainer
Easily dosed startup and speed control with large throttle switch
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)
£685.53
Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£465.00
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)
£750.13
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 2 Prices
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
£125.00
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)Compare 2 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki CB3612DA
£339.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
£363.12
Compare Prices
22 offers
DeWalt DCS389NT
£338.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita SP6000J
£300.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Proxxon MICRO Bandsaw MBS 240/E
£333.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS578NT
£288.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
tools4trade
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Tool Britannia
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£408.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£408.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel