DeWalt DCS389NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS389NT
from £338.99to £565.4911 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Cordless reciprocating saw with 54V power
• Output power of up to 1,800 watts
• Brushless motor technology for more compact dimensions and longer runtime
• Electronic stroke rate control for precise operation
• Tool-free blade change system for quick accessory swaps
• Rubberized handle and ergonomic design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS389NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCS389NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only in TSTAK Carry Case 141383
54v brushless motor for extended durability, efficiency and power Upgraded electronic module and components allow for additiona motor power Intellilgent variable speed trigger and lock off switch Two position blade clamp allows for flush cutting and increased versatility Lever action keyless blade clamp allows for easy blade change even with gloved hands Pivoting shoe with open top for high stability and visibility during a cut LED for clear illumination Ergonomic handle and rubber overmould provide ultimate end user comfort Crank type drive train delivers low vibration of 13m/s² (board) / 10m/s² (beam) for user safety and comfort, Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: DeWalt
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS389NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With TSTAKCarry Case
DeWalt DCS389NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With TSTAKCarry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£348.23
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS389NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With TSTAKCarry Case
DeWalt DCS389NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With TSTAKCarry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£348.38
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Dewalt DCS389NT XR 54V Flexvolt Reciprocating Saw (Body Only) in TSTAK Box DCS389NT-GB
Features: Intelligent variable speed trigger and lock-off switch Lever action keyless blade clamp for tool-free blade change Pivoting Shoe with open...
prodImage
£452.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCS389NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With TSTAKCarry Case
DeWalt DCS389NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With TSTAKCarry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£348.39
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Case
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£520.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Case
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£520.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Case
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£555.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Case
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£555.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR BL Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR BL Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£565.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR BL Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Dewalt DCS389NT 54V XR BL Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£565.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless reciprocating saw with 54V power
Output power of up to 1,800 watts
Brushless motor technology for more compact dimensions and longer runtime
Electronic stroke rate control for precise operation
Tool-free blade change system for quick accessory swaps
Rubberized handle and ergonomic design
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS389NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki CB3612DA
£339.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS377NT
£260.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
£340.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon MICRO Bandsaw MBS 240/E
£333.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSS610RTJ
£279.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS386NT
£285.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCS389NT
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£348.23
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£348.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£452.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel