Makita JR3070CT

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Power: 1,510 W
• Rotational Speed: 2,800 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Stroke Length: 32 mm
• Accessories: Saw blade, Suitcase
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR3070CT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA JR3070CT 240v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA JR3070CT 240v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£250.92
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V Avt Reciprocating Saw JR3070CT/2 337404
Makita JR3070CT/2 is a 240 volt reciprocating saw with AVT anti-vibration technology and a 1510 watt motor offering a capacity of 130mm in pipe and 255mm in Wood. Orbital action with a tool -less blade change, variable speed on trigger and soft start features, supplied in carry case. Tool-less blade change Variable speed Anti vibration technology Constant speed under load Double Insulation
prodImage
£284.20
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3070CT AVT Reciprocating Saw 1510 Watt Motor 240v In Case
Makita JR3070CT AVT Reciprocating Saw 1510 Watt Motor 240v In Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3070CT 240 V AVT Reciprocating Saw with Carry Case Blue Large 150510
Ideal for framers, carpenters, electricians, plumbers, demolition work and other cutting applications Variable speed control Electronic speed control to maintain constant speed under load Large 2 finger trigger with lock on function for continuous use Orbital mechanism for high cutting efficiency with 3 orbital settings Low vibration performanc with AVT (Anti-Vibration Technology) Tool-less blade change system enables fast, one handed blade changes and tool-less shoe adjustment Torque limiter to reduce gear damage if the blade binds Blade can be inverted for flush cutting applications Double insulation, Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£290.83
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3070CT 240 V AVT Reciprocating Saw with Carry Case Blue Large
Ideal for framers, carpenters, electricians, plumbers, demolition work and other cutting applications Variable speed control Electronic speed control to maintain constant speed under load Large 2 finger trigger with lock on function for continuous use Orbital mechanism for high cutting efficiency with 3 orbital settings Low vibration performanc with AVT (Anti-Vibration Technology) Tool-less blade change system enables fast, one handed blade changes and tool-less shoe adjustment Torque limiter to reduce gear damage if the blade binds Blade can be inverted for flush cutting applications Double insulation, Weight: 10.141264052 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£337.39
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3070CT Reciprocating Saw 240v JR3070CT/2
Model JR3070CT has been developed as the highest specificationmodel in Makita Recipro Saws. Features electronic control andorbital mechanism for...
prodImage
£355.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita JR3070CT AVT Reciprocating Saw 1510W 110V
Makita JR3070CT AVT Reciprocating Saw 1510W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£302.27
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3070CT AVT Reciprocating Saw 1510W 240V MAKJR3070CT
Makita JR3070CT AVT Reciprocating Saw 1510W 240V MAKJR3070CT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Reciprocating Saw 32mm Stroke with AVT (Tool-less blade change) - 240V JR3070CT
Makita Reciprocating Saw 32mm Stroke with AVT (Tool-less blade change) - 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Reciprocating Saw 32mm Stroke with AVT (Tool-less blade change) - 110V JR3070CT
Makita Reciprocating Saw 32mm Stroke with AVT (Tool-less blade change) - 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JR3070CT 110v AVT Reciprocating / Sabre Saw MAKJR3070CTL
Makita JR3070CT 110v AVT Reciprocating / Sabre Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£349.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Power:1,510 W
Rotational Speed:2,800 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Stroke Length:32 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR3070CT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

166 Reviews

Latest
Top of the line product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2021
|
Powerful tool
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/07/2021
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2021
|
Top
All product with 110/240v.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/07/2021
|
Excellent product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/07/2021
|
With reviews from

Makita JR3070CT Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 166 reviews
5
135
4
15
3
9
2
4
1
3

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex SBE 64 18-EC (531748)
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RMS18190-0
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJR360ZK
£226.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£246.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS578NT
£275.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£255.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS1040
£245.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi R18MS216-0
£293.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS579N
£242.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JR3070CT
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£250.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.20
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£290.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel