Makita DSP600ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DSP600ZJ
from £363.12to £754.9523 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,500 rpm - 6,300 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 40 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 56 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSP600ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DSP600ZJ Twin 18v Plunge saw 165mm
MAKITA DSP600ZJ Twin 18v Plunge saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£363.12
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£370.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ (36V) Twin 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 165mm Plunge Cut Saw Supplied In A Makpac Case - Batteries And Charger Not Included
With constant electronics, soft start and overload protection Brushless motor for more endurance, longer life and more compact design Angle quick adjustment for -1, 22, 5 and quick preselection of 45 or 48 as maximum tilt angle International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 8.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm Body Only In Makpac Ca...
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm Body Only In Makpac Ca..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£377.32
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 18V / 36VCordless Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw in Makpac Case
Makita DSP600ZJ 18V / 36VCordless Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw in Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18V Cordless Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw in Makpac Case
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18V Cordless Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw in Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ LXT Twin 36V / 18V Brushless 165mm Plunge Circular Saw with Case
Makita DSP600ZJ LXT Twin 36V / 18V Brushless 165mm Plunge Circular Saw with Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£394.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x Guide Rail DSP600ZJ1RAIL
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£398.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v Cordless Plunge Saw Body Only In Makpac Case
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v Cordless Plunge Saw Body Only In Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Guide Rail DSP600ZJ1RAIL
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£399.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Guide Rail DSP600ZJ1RAIL
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£399.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 18V LXT BL Twin Plunge Saw Bare Unit
Makita DSP600ZJ 18V LXT BL Twin Plunge Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£408.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £408.55 / Unit
Makita DSP600ZJ 18v Twin Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm LXT - Body Only & Makpac
Makita DSP600ZJ 18v Twin Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm LXT - Body Only & Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £420.00 / Unit
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rail
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V Li-ion Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V Li-ion Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 18+18=36v Brushless Plunge Saw Body Only with Case
Makita DSP600ZJ 18+18=36v Brushless Plunge Saw Body Only with Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rail
Makita DSP600ZJ 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£448.37
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw with Case & 1.5M Guide Rail
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw with Case & 1.5M Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries DSP600ZJ
Makita DSP600 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£505.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£514.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x 1.5M Guide Rail Bag & Case
Makita DSP600ZJ 36V Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x 1.5M Guide Rail Bag & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£523.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 3 Piece Kit No Batter MAKKIT15
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 3 Piece Kit No Batter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£671.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 6 Piece Kit No Batter MAKKIT14
Makita DSP600ZJ Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 6 Piece Kit No Batter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£754.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L34.6 cm x W24.1 Centimetre x H27.5 Centimetre
Weight:5.1 kg
Other
Idle Noise:103 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Rotational Speed:2,500 rpm - 6,300 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSP600ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWS777
£362.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita LS0816F
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP6000J
£323.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita LC1230N
£367.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£437.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
DeWalt DCS578NT
£288.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£363.12
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£370.49
Shipping: Free
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£377.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel