Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 2,000 W
• Rotational Speed: 3,700 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo KGS 305 M 305mm Double Bevel Sliding Mitre Saw 240V Universal Wheel Stand
Metabo KGS 305 M 305mm Double Bevel Sliding Mitre Saw 240V Universal Wheel Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo 619305380 KGS 305M Cross Cut Mitre Saw 1600W 240V MPTKGS305M
Metabo 619305380 KGS 305M Cross Cut Mitre Saw 1600W 240V MPTKGS305M, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£426.76
Shipping: Free
Metabo KGS 305 M 240 V 305 mm Diameter Sliding Compound Mitre Saw
Designed for saw blades up to 315 mm in diameter! 106 mm cutting depth at 340 mm cutting width (315 mm saw blade) Infinitely adjustable mitre angle, both sides up to 47, Weight: 43.210603352 Pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Metabo 619305380 KGS 305M Cross Cut Mitre Saw 1600 Watt 240 Volt MPTKGS305M
Metabo 619305380 KGS 305M Cross Cut Mitre Saw 1600 Watt 240Volt The Metabo KGS 305M Cross Cut Mitre Saw has a compact, lightweight design with a...
prodImage
£475.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:67 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:105 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W92 Centimetre x H55.5 Centimetre x D60 Centimetre
Weight:19.6 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Integrated Laser:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:97 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:47°
Mitre Angle:L 47°, R 47°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:2,000 W
Rotational Speed:3,700 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
good for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2021
|
fantastic value replaced my dewalt, might not last as long but a good saw
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/10/2021
|
Super
Metabo
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/09/2021
|
Excellent build quality, power, precision and ease of use
Best Value For Money.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/08/2021
|
Really sturdy and well made.
Ace kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
We run 3 of these in our busy landscaping business they are brilliant. Cut through oak sleepers like butter
With reviews from

Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
20
4
2
3
0
2
3
1

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£106.00
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)
£624.99
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£392.15
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita PB002GZ
£397.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon 2-speed fret saw DS 460
£428.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£390.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
£411.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DPB183Z
£412.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TK305 230 V
£308.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DSP601ZJU
£382.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£381.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann BS115 230 V
£458.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
tools4trade
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£426.76
Shipping: Free
Tool Supplier ltd
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£475.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel