Makita DPB183Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DPB183Z
from £311.99to £412.953 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Bandsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Width: 66 mm
• Saw Blade Length: 835 Millimetre
• Belt Speed: 192 m/min
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPB183Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DPB183Z 18V LXT Brushless Portable Bandsaw Bare Unit
Makita DPB183Z 18V LXT Brushless Portable Bandsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£311.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB183Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Portable Band Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compact and lightweight Brushless motor Electric brake and lock-off button Variable speed and constant speed control Easy blade track adjustment and adjustable stopper plate Easy installation and removal of the blade Stable cutting with highly rigid aluminium structure Maximum capacity round pipe 66mm, maximum capacity square pipe 66mm x 66mm Blade thickness 0.5mm, blade length 835mm, blade width 13mm Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 8.598028218 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£392.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB183 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Portable Bandsaw No Batteries DPB183Z
Makita DPB183 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Portable Bandsaw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£412.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:90 dB
Accessories:Pin key
Specification
Saw Type:Bandsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Cutting Width:66 mm
Saw Blade Length:835 Millimetre
Belt Speed:192 m/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPB183Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DCS552RTJ
£312.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWE576K
£313.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann TK305 230 V
£309.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS782ZJ
£314.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DCS553ZJ
£248.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DJR188RTJ
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP6000J1
£316.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DJV182RMJ
£320.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DPB183Z
powertoolmate
prodImage
£311.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£392.49
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£412.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel