Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)

Price History
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with brushless EC-TEC motor and 5,200 rpm
• Cutting diameter of 160 mm and cutting depth up to 55 mm
• Angle adjustment from 0 to 50° for precise miter cuts
• Integrated KickbackStop and riving knife for safety
• Compatible with 8.0 Ah and 5.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery packs
• Thin-kerf saw blades with 1.6 mm kerf for efficient work
• Weight without accessories 3.60 kg, transport weight including accessories 6.50 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool HKC55 KEB-Basic 18v Cordless Circular Saw Machine Only Systainer 578302
Festool HKC55 KEB-Basic 18v Cordless Circular Saw Machine Only Systainer 578302, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic Cordless Circular Saw child-77043
Powerful: brushless EC-TEC motor with 5,200 min-¹ combined with lithium-ion batteries for maximum cutting performance. 18 V power: ideal in combination with the 8.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery pack for maximum runtime and maximum performance. Can also be used with the 5.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery pack. Mobile chop saw system: with the FSK cap rail make quick and angular cut cuts. 1.6mm THIN SAW BLADES Specially designed for cordless saws for fast work progress and extended battery life. Safe sawing: thanks to the innovative KickbackStop and the integrated guide wedge. Work easier: Comfortable handling thanks to cutting depth adjustment with diving function and pendulum hood remote control. Precise mitre cuts: angle adjustment with central clamping from 0 to 50°. Versatile: can be combined with the proven guide rails. Longitudinal and cross sections up to 55 mm material thickness. Ideal for mobile use on the construction site. Cut to length roof battens and profile boards for wooden constructions. cut out scarfboards and shutters. saw boards, facade boards or decking. Cutting board material such as OSB boards, chipboard or pressure-resistant wood fibre insulation boards., Weight: 14.6497173099 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic 18V Brushless Circular Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger 578302
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic 18V Brushless Circular Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with brushless EC-TEC motor and 5,200 rpm
Cutting diameter of 160 mm and cutting depth up to 55 mm
Angle adjustment from 0 to 50° for precise miter cuts
Integrated KickbackStop and riving knife for safety
Compatible with 8.0 Ah and 5.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery packs
Thin-kerf saw blades with 1.6 mm kerf for efficient work
Weight without accessories 3.60 kg, transport weight including accessories 6.50 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£137.00
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 2 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 3 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DW872
£421.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£424.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£431.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
£411.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Proxxon 2-speed fret saw DS 460
£428.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MICRO Bandsaw MBS 240/E
£333.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJV182RMJ
£320.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS365M2
£439.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel