DeWalt DW872

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DW872
from £547.68to £598.085 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Power: 2,200 W
• Output Power: 1,350 W
• Rotational Speed: 1,300 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 25.4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DW872
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT Power Tools DeWalt DW872L Metal Chopsaw 110v DEW872L
DeWalt DW872L Metal Chopsaw 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£547.68
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Power Tools DeWalt DW872 240v Corded Metalica 355mm Chopsaw - 2200W DEW872
DeWalt DW872 240v Corded Metalica 355mm Chopsaw - 2200W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£547.68
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DW872 TCT Metal Cutting Chop Saw 355mm Blade 2200 Watt 240 Volt DEW872
DeWalt DW872 TCT Metal Cutting Chop Saw 355mm Blade 2200 Watt240 Volt Burr-free cuts at constant cuttingDepth throughout the life of theblade
prodImage
£598.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
DEWALT DW872 Metalica Chopsaw 355mm 2200W 110V DEW872L DW872L-XW
DEWALT DW872 Metalica Chopsaw 355mm 2200W 110V DEW872L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£586.59
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DW872-GB DW872 Metalica Chopsaw 355mm 2200W 240V DEW872
Dewalt DW872-GB DW872 Metalica Chopsaw 355mm 2200W 240V DEW872, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£587.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:79 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:130 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L52.5 cm x H43 Centimetre
Weight:23 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Idle Noise:108 dB
Accessories:Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:2,200 W
Output Power:1,350 W
Rotational Speed:1,300 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:25.4 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 355 mm

Price History

1M
DeWalt DW872
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS7485N
£534.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Flex CS 62 18.0-EC/5.0 Set
£560.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWS727
£564.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LS1018L
£577.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£424.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS777T2
£499.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS315
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DW872
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£547.68
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£547.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£598.08
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£586.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel