Makita DPB180Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DPB180Z
from £450.00to £602.008 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Bandsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Length: 114 cm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 120 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Sound Pressure Level: 81 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPB180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DPB180Z 18V Brushed Cordless LXT Band Saw 120mm Bandsaw - Body Only
Makita DPB180Z 18V Brushed Cordless LXT Band Saw 120mm Bandsaw - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £450.00 / Unit
Makita DPB180Z 18v LXT Cordless Band Saw Body Only
Makita DPB180Z 18v LXT Cordless Band Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£454.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Portable Band Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Built in job light Variable speed Accepts standard 1, 140 x 13 mm (44-7/8" X 1/2") blades Adjustable foot protects material & provides positive support for accurate cuts 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 14.33 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£573.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable 120mm Band Saw Body Only
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable 120mm Band Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£463.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£532.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 12.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DPB180Z 18V LXT Portable Band Saw with 1 x 12.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£602.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Steel:120 mm
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:81 dB
Sound Power Level:92 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Bandsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Length:114 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPB180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS115 230 V
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley FME720
£417.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1018LN
£449.59
Compare Prices
17 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£476.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS365M2
£439.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£437.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki C3610DRJW4Z
£435.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DPB180Z
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £450.00 / Unit
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£454.75
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£573.49
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£463.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel