Makita LS1018LN

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS1018LN
from £449.5919 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Set Consisting of: Saw, saw blade, horizontal screw clamp, dust bag, extension support, adjustment triangle, socket wrench
• Power: 1,430 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,300 rpm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 260 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 100 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
Show all product details
Best Prices
£449.59
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£483.48
Shipping: Free

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS1018LN/1 10in Slide Compound Mitre Saw with Laser Guide 110V 260mm 962183
260mm blade diameter Compound Slide Mitre Saw designed for accuracy. Soft start, ball bearing construction and laser marker, together with a bevel range of up to 45 Deg left and right and a Mitre Range of 60 Deg right and 47 Deg left give this Mitre Saw complete versatility. Soft Start Electirc Brake Bevel Cutting 45ï Left & Right Bulit in Laser Line 1430 Watt Motor 3 1/2inch Depth of Cut Double Insulated 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£449.59
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LS1018LN 110v Slide mitre saw 260mm LS1018LN1
MAKITA LS1018LN 110v Slide mitre saw 260mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£483.48
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/2 260mm 10" Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 240V
Makita LS1018LN/2 260mm 10" Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£497.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/1 110V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw B07SQZJBL9
Ideal for baseboard and crown moulding installation Class II laser for accurate alignment of the blade and cutting line Large cutting capacity, 305mm at 90 degrees and 215mm at 45 degrees Bevel cutting 45 degrees left and right Built in laser guide Soft start and electric brake See through blade guard system for greater visibility of the cutting line Maximum mitre range 60 to 47 degrees Maximum mitre cut at 90 degrees 91 x 310mm and 45 degrees 91 x 220mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/2 240V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Ideal for baseboard and crown moulding installation Class II laser for accurate alignment of the blade and cutting line Large cutting capacity, 305mm at 90 degrees and 215mm at 45 degrees Bevel cutting 45 degrees left and right Built in laser guide Soft start and electric brake See through blade guard system for greater visibility of the cutting line Maximum mitre range 60 to 47 degrees Maximum mitre cut at 90 degrees 91 x 310mm and 45 degrees 91 x 220mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase, Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£644.30
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 240 V
Ideal for baseboard and crown moulding installation Class II laser for accurate alignment of the blade and cutting line Large cutting capacity,
prodImage
£680.25
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/1 Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm with Laser 110V
prodImage
£680.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS1018L 10 Inch Mitre Saw 260mm Sliding Compound Chop Saw 240v UK PLUG LS1018LN
Makita LS1018L 10 Inch Mitre Saw 260mm Sliding Compound Chop Saw 240v UK PLUG, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN 260mm 10" Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 110V / 1430W LS1018LN1
Makita LS1018LN 260mm 10" Slide Compound Mitre Saw With Laser 110V / 1430W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN 260mm Compound Mitre Saw with Laser 110v LS1018LN/1
Makita LS1018LN 260mm Compound Mitre Saw with Laser 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£509.04
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser 110V with Universal Folding Stand
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser 110V with Universal Folding Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£556.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 240V Red Laser MAKLS1018LN LS1018LN/2
Makita Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 240V Red Laser MAKLS1018LN, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£617.76
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/1 110V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Makita LS1018LN/1 110V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£629.95
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/2 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser 240V With Leg Stand
Makita LS1018LN/2 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser 240V With Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/2 240V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw
Makita LS1018LN/2 240V 260mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£639.95
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/1 Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser 110V with Folding Stand LS1018LN1
Makita LS1018LN/1 Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser 110V with Folding Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£643.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 240V
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£645.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 110V LS1018LN/1
Makita LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£645.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS1018LN/2 LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 240V MAKLS1018LN
Makita LS1018LN/2 LS1018LN Slide Compound Mitre Saw 260mm 1430W 240V MAKLS1018LN, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£682.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:100 mm
Other
Integrated Laser:Yes
Set Consisting of
Saw, saw blade, horizontal screw clamp, dust bag, extension support, adjustment triangle, socket wrench
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,430 W
Rotational Speed:4,300 rpm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 260 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LS1018LN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann BS115 230 V
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£452.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS389NT
£338.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki C3610DRJW4Z
£435.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCS365M2
£439.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DPB180Z
£433.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita PB002GZ
£429.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS777T2
£499.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita LS1018LN
prodImage
£449.59
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£483.48
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£497.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel