DeWalt DCS777N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS777N
from £404.94to £778.0019 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Panel Saw
• Rotational Speed: 6,300 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 54 V
• Cutting Length: 80 cm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 48 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS777N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCS777N 54v Slide mitre saw 216mm DCS777N-XJ
DEWALT DCS777N 54v Slide mitre saw 216mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£404.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS777N 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only DCS777N-XJ
DeWalt DCS777N 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£422.93
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS777N XR FlexVolt Mitre Saw 216mm 54V Bare Unit
Flex Volt Battery panel saw 54 Volts without battery and charger. Innovative XR Flex Volt system - wireless power source for the construction site of the future Base Type (excluding batteries and charger) optimum protection suitable for existing 54,0 Volt XR Flex Volt Batteries High performance thanks to innovative/Brushless Motor Technology, Weight: 30.86 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£475.84
Shipping: Free
DeWalt XR 54V Cordless 216mm Li-Ion FLEXVOLT Mitre Saw Body Only DCS777N-XJ 719638
The 54V Cordless DCS777 with brushless motor is a full sized 216mm Mitre and has the ability to make 140 cuts of a 75 x 50 timber in a single charge. You can now complete the toughest jobs with no trailing cables. It runs on the World's first 18/54V convertible battery pack system giving you raw power anywhere and the dawn of a new era in cordless power tool technology. This will provide in excess of a full day's runtime on a single charge for most users. The potential for this technology is limitless for each and every trade with game changing levels of performance. The DCS777 has an XPS LED joblight for improved cut line visibility and shares the same base as the DWS777. It also has dust extraction which is single point, airlock compatible. Sold without battery or charger. 54V XR FLEXVOLTLithium-ion technology offers unrivalled cordless performance and power Brushless motor offers incredible efficiency and increased power delivery XPS Shadow line cut indicator provides fast and accurate alignment of the blade on material Heavy duty TCT tooth saw blade for enhanced cutting durability Head lock functions allow the head to be fixed restricting the traverse function for trim applications and ease of transportation Integrated positive mitre stops at 15ï, 22.5ï, 30ï, 45ï, 50ï The base and fence have been machined to meet the accuracy of the most demanding applications Compact internal extendable rail design for high cutting capacity of larger materials, and sliding fence with measuring scale for improved material support Improved dust extraction efficiency 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£523.38
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS777N-XJ XR Flexvolt Cordless Mitre Saw 54 Volt Bare Unit DEWDCS777N
DeWalt DCS777N-XJ XR Flexvolt Cordless Mitre Saw 54 Volt BareUnit The DeWalt DCS777 XR FlexVolt Cordless Mitre Saw is fitted withan XPS shadow line...
prodImage
£561.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCS777N 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only DCS777N-XJ
DeWalt DCS777N 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£422.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS777N 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only DCS777N-XJ
DeWalt DCS777N 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£422.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V XR Cordless Flexvolt 216mm Mitre Saw Shadow Line Body Only DCS777N-XJ
Dewalt DCS777N 54V XR Cordless Flexvolt 216mm Mitre Saw Shadow Line Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£423.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS777N-XJ 54v XR FLEXVOLT 216mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit
DCS777N-XJ 54v XR FLEXVOLT 216mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£435.55
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N XR FlexVolt 54V Cordless Mitre Saw *Body Only* DCS777N-XJ
Dewalt DCS777N XR FlexVolt 54V Cordless Mitre Saw *Body Only*, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£445.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Power Tools DeWalt DCS777N 54v XR FLEXVOLT 216mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit Flex Volt DEWDCS777N
DeWalt DCS777N 54v XR FLEXVOLT 216mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit Flex Volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£515.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Flexvolt Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw With Heavy-Duty Leg Stand
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Flexvolt Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw With Heavy-Duty Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N-XJ DCS777N XR FlexVolt Mitre Saw 216mm 54V Bare Unit DEWDCS777N
Dewalt DCS777N-XJ DCS777N XR FlexVolt Mitre Saw 216mm 54V Bare Unit DEWDCS777N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£551.70
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw With Universal Extendable Saw Stand
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw With Universal Extendable Saw Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£562.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS777 54v XR Cordless FLEXVOLT Mitre Saw 216mm No Batteries DCS777N-XJ
DeWalt DCS777 54v XR Cordless FLEXVOLT Mitre Saw 216mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£585.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 1 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 1 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 1 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 1 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£693.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£765.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand
Dewalt DCS777N 54V Brushless 216mm Mitre Saw 2 x 6.0Ah Battery Charger & Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£778.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:48 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:60 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L49 cm x H59 mm x D55 mm
Weight:14 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:104 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Pin key, Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Mitre Angle:L 50°, R 50°
Specification
Saw Type:Panel Saw
Rotational Speed:6,300 rpm
Nominal Voltage:54 V
Cutting Length:80 cm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS777N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann KAP 305JL
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
£392.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stanley FME720
£417.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex CS 68 18-EC C (532636)
£363.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita LS1018LN
£449.59
Compare Prices
19 offers
DeWalt DCS367P2
£385.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£404.94
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£422.93
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£475.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£523.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel