Makita 2712

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 2712
from £471.24to £650.594 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Rotational Speed: 2,950 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 315 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 58 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 85 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 2712
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA 2712 110v Site saw 315mm
MAKITA 2712 110v Site saw 315mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£471.24
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 2712 240v Site saw 315mm 27122
MAKITA 2712 240v Site saw 315mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£473.28
Shipping: Free
Makita 2712/2 240V 315mm Site Saw
2712/2 315mm Site Saw 2000W 240V, Weight: 116.624536598 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£613.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 2712/1 2712/2 315mm Site Saw 1650W 110V MAK2712L
ThisMakita2712/2315mmSiteSawisthe110Vversion.
prodImage
£650.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:58 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:85 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre x D167 Centimetre
Weight:52.9 kg
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Rotational Speed:2,950 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 315 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 2712
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£473.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£452.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS714NZ
£499.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Makita DPB180Z
£450.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Holzmann BS115 230 V
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWS777
£362.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita LS1018LN
£449.59
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita 2712
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£471.24
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£473.28
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£613.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel