Makita DLS600Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DLS600Z
from £469.99to £827.6910 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 65 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLS600Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DLS600Z 18V Cordless Brushless Double Bevel Mitre Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DLS600Z 18V Cordless Brushless Double Bevel Mitre Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS600Z 18V Cordless Brushless Double Bevel Mitre Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DLS600Z 18V Cordless Brushless Double Bevel Mitre Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS600Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 165mm Brushless Mitre Saw – Battteries and Charger Not Included
Built in laser guide Soft start Electric brake Aluminium base Led job light 1 year manufacturers warranty with a further 2 when registered. This guarantee does not apply when non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 13.23 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Mitre Saw Double-Bevel Compound Brushless 165mm DLS600Z Bare
Cordless mitre saw with brushless motor powered by a Makita 18V battery. Features Automatic Drive Technology to automatically change the cutting...
prodImage
£824.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DLS600Z 18V Cordless Brushless Double Bevel Mitre Saw 165mm Body Only
Makita DLS600Z 18V Cordless Brushless Double Bevel Mitre Saw 165mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS600Z 18V LXT Brushless 165mm Mitre Saw (Body only)
Makita DLS600Z 18V LXT Brushless 165mm Mitre Saw (Body only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£540.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS600 18v LXT Cordless Mitre Saw 165mm No Batteries DLS600Z
Makita DLS600 18v LXT Cordless Mitre Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£655.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS600Z 18v LXT BL 165mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit MAKDLS600Z
Makita DLS600Z 18v LXT BL 165mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£715.36
Shipping: Free
Makita DLS600Z Brushless 165mm Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDLS600Z
Makita DLS600Z Brushless 165mm Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDLS600Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£749.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £749.02 / Mitre Saw
Makita DLS600Z DLS600Z Brushless 165mm Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDLS600Z
Makita DLS600Z DLS600Z Brushless 165mm Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDLS600Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£827.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Battery Indicator:Yes
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:65 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:92 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L340 Millimetre x W400 mm x H440 mm
Weight:6.6 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Integrated Laser:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:46°
Mitre Angle:L 52°, R 52°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLS600Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 2712
£471.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£473.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£534.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hikoki C3610DRAW4Z
£477.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£452.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
£404.94
Compare Prices
19 offers
Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS115 230 V
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLS600Z
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£824.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel