Makita LH1201FL

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LH1201FL
from £504.90to £604.994 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Power: 1,650 W
• Rotational Speed: 3,800 rpm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 52 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 52°
• Integrated Laser: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LH1201FL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA LH1201FL 240v Table / Mitre saw 305mm
MAKITA LH1201FL 240v Table / Mitre saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£504.90
Shipping: Free
Makita LH1201FL 305mm Table & Mitre Saw 240v 13amp 3 pin uk plug
Makita LH1201FL 305mm Table & Mitre Saw 240v 13amp 3 pin uk plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£535.00
Shipping: Free
Makita LH1201FL/2 240V 305mm Table/Mitre Saw
2 tools in 1 for versatility and convenience Smooth table elevation by just loosening levers and turning knob Large cutting capacity up to 200mm Mitre cuts 47 degrees left and 52 degrees right for the most common cutting applications Bevel cuts 0 degrees to 45 degrees left for the most common cutting applications Aluminium die cast safety cover, aluminium base plate and aluminium die cast blade casing Built in LED job light, 4 LED's provide a clear view of the material Built in laser guide Anti restart function and electric brake Removable guide Rule to enable cutting of thin and wide materials, Weight: 45.635688234 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LH1201FL 305mm Table Mitre Saw 240v Change From Table Saw To A Mitre Saw
Makita LH1201FL 305mm Table Mitre Saw 240v Change From Table Saw To A Mitre Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£604.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:52 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L61 Millimetre x W53.5 Centimetre x H69.2 Centimetre
Weight:20.9 kg
Other
Integrated Laser:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Safety Switch:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:52°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Power:1,650 W
Rotational Speed:3,800 rpm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LH1201FL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS777T2
£499.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£534.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita 2712
£471.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£473.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS714NZ
£569.16
Compare Prices
22 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DW872
£547.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann KAP 305JL
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£452.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LH1201FL
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£504.90
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£535.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£604.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel