Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
from £473.606 offersManufacturer: FlexPrice History
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Precise cutting results for various woodworking tasks
• Electronic Management System (EMS) protects the machine and increases efficiency
• Motor brake stops the saw blade within 3 seconds
• Laser marking of the cut line to the left of the saw blade
• Angle scale from 48° L/R with angle pre-adjustment
• Dust extraction port for a clean workspace and clear view of the cutting area
• Battery voltage 18 V, no-load speed 5500 rpm, blade arbor 30 mm, blade diameter 190 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£473.60
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£490.57
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flex 18V Mitre Saw SMS 190 18.0-EC Bare Unit B09MRPHQSQ
SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit, Manufacturer: FLX
prodImage
£473.60
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools Flex 500631 SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit 4030293227637 FLXSMS19018N
Flex 500631 SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit 4030293227637, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£490.57
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit FLXSMS19018N 500631
Flex Power Tools SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit FLXSMS19018N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£518.43
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools Flex Cordless Mitre Saw 18V SMS 190 18.0-EC 500.631 500631
Laser-cut angular scale of 48° left/right. With angle preadjustment of 0-15°-22.5° / 5°-31.6°-45°. Easy to read and with...
prodImage
£551.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flex Power Tools 500631 SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit FLXSMS19018N
Flex Power Tools 500631 SMS 190 18.0-EC Mitre Saw 18V Bare Unit FLXSMS19018N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£556.74
Shipping: Free
FLEX 18V Brushless Mitre Saw- SMS 190 18.0-EC 500631
FLEX 18V Brushless Mitre Saw- SMS 190 18.0-EC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£562.80
£574.80
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Additional features
Precise cutting results for various woodworking tasks
Electronic Management System (EMS) protects the machine and increases efficiency
Motor brake stops the saw blade within 3 seconds
Laser marking of the cut line to the left of the saw blade
Angle scale from 48° L/R with angle pre-adjustment
Dust extraction port for a clean workspace and clear view of the cutting area
Battery voltage 18 V, no-load speed 5500 rpm, blade arbor 30 mm, blade diameter 190 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw

Price History

1M
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)
£479.82
Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)Compare 1 Prices
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,024.02
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)Compare 7 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 2712
£471.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki C3610DRAW4Z
£477.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LS1018L
£558.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£452.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS115 230 V
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1018LN
£449.59
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita LS0816F
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777T2
£499.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
prodImage
£473.60
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£490.57
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£518.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£551.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel