DeWalt DCS7485N

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Rotational Speed: 5,800 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 54 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 210 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 45 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 65 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS7485N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCS7485N 210mm 54V XR FlexVolt Cordless Portable Table Saw Body Only
Dewalt DCS7485N 210mm 54V XR FlexVolt Cordless Portable Table Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£541.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V XR Flexvolt Brushless 210mm Table Saw with Folding Leg Stand
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V XR Flexvolt Brushless 210mm Table Saw with Folding Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£593.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485N-XJ XR Flex Volt Table Saw Bare Unit, 108 W, 54 V, Yellow/Black, 210 mm, Set of 8 Pieces
22kg weight and optimised footprint make this the most portable table saw in its class Steel roll cage protects saw against drops and jobsite knocks Rack and pinion fence system, front and rear fence lock and large clear scales combine to give an extremely accurate and easy to use saw Model number: DCS7485N-XJ, Weight: 56.5265239768 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£599.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS7485N Table Saw Xr Flexvolt 54V Cordless 210mm (Body Only) 719631
The 54V Cordless DCS7485 with brushless motor has the ability to cut 92 metres of 19mm OSB from a single battery charge. You can now complete the toughest jobs with no trailing cables. It runs on the Worlds first 18/54V convertible battery pack system giving you raw power anywhere and the dawn of a new era in cordless power tool technology. This will provide in excess of a full day's runtime on a single charge for most users. The potential for this technology is limitless for each and every trade with game changing levels of performance. The DCS748 has a 210mm blade, an accurate fence utilising rack and pinion adjustment and a 480mm x 480mm table size. A great machine for fitting solid wood flooring, general sizing of panels, concrete form work, sizing timber for joinery and fitting out decks. 54V XR FLEXVOLTLithium-ion technology offers unrivalled cordless performance and power Brushless motor offers incredible efficiency and increased power delivery Heavy duty 24 tooth Series 30ï saw blade for enhanced cutting durability Weighing 22Kg making it one of the most portable saw in its class Rack and pinion fence system capable of rip cutting 610 mm of large sheet material Steel roll cage provides saw with added protection against drops and impacts Quick bevel lock system for greater efficiency Overload protection system ensures powerful performance Cast table top design to ensure accuracy and precision 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£697.19
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS7485N-XJ XR FlexVolt Cordless Table Saw 54 Volt Bare Unit DEWDCS7485N
DeWalt DCS7485N-XJ XR FlexVolt Cordless Table Saw 54 Volt BareUnit The DeWalt DCS7485 XR FlexVolt Cordless Table Saw is fitted witha powerful,
prodImage
£787.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£606.88
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£606.89
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£623.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£623.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£642.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£642.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£657.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 1 x 9.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£657.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS7485N 54V XR Flexvolt Cordless Table Saw (Body Only)
DeWalt DCS7485N 54V XR Flexvolt Cordless Table Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£665.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£699.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£699.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£729.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Cordless Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£729.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£733.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£733.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£762.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries & Charger DCS7485N
Dewalt DCS7485 54V XR Brushless Table Saw With 2 x 9.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£762.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V Flexvolt Brushless 210mm Table Saw 2 x 9.0 Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V Flexvolt Brushless 210mm Table Saw 2 x 9.0 Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£796.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V Brushless Table Saw 2 x 6.0 Battery Charger & Leg Stand
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V Brushless Table Saw 2 x 6.0 Battery Charger & Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£796.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V Brushless Table Saw 2 x 9.0 Battery Charger & Leg Stand
Dewalt DCS7485N 54V Brushless Table Saw 2 x 9.0 Battery Charger & Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:45 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:65 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L60.5 cm x H33 Centimetre x D60.5 Centimetre
Weight:21.5 kg
Other
Idle Noise:86 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Rotational Speed:5,800 rpm
Nominal Voltage:54 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 210 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS7485N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£543.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS576T2
£534.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
£454.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DWS727
£550.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita LH1201FL
£529.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann HBS 300J
£659.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1018L
£559.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex CS 62 18.0-EC/5.0 Set
£563.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS1018LN
£449.59
Compare Prices
10 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
£505.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
tools4trade
prodImage
£541.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£593.49
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£599.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£697.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel