Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)

Price History
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Cordless plunge saw with brushless EC-TEC motor and 5,200 min⁻¹
• Compatible with 8.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery pack for maximum performance
• 1.6 mm thin-cut saw blades for clean cutting results
• Sensor-based KickbackStop for enhanced safety
• Bevel angle from -1° to 47° for precise cuts
• Transparent viewing window for optimal sight of the saw blade
• Dimensions: Height 25.5 cm, Length 36.5 cm, Width 22.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic 18V Brushless 160mm Plunge Cut Saw Body & Case 577988
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic 18V Brushless 160mm Plunge Cut Saw Body & Case 577988, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
Festool 577988 Plunge Cut Saw TSC 55 KSEB-Basic
Festool 577988 Plunge Cut Saw TSC 55 KSEB-Basic, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£540.99
Shipping: Free
Festool TSC 55 KS Cordless Plunge Saw, 18 V, Brushless, 55 mm FES577988
CORDLESS PLUNGE CUTTING PRECISION: The brushless EC-TEC motor at 5,200 rpm delivers consistent cutting power for clean plunge and rip cuts in timber, panels, and sheet materials on site THIN-KERF BLADE FOR LONGER RUN TIME: The 1.6 mm saw blade is engineered specifically for cordless saws, reducing resistance and cutting faster per charge for improved efficiency on demanding jobs KICKBACKSTOP ACTIVE SAFETY SYSTEM: The integrated KickbackStop actively minimises kickback risk during plunge cuts and through-cuts, giving professional users greater control and confidence on every cut MITRE ANGLES FROM -1° TO 47°: Adjustable mitre angle range allows simple, repeatable bevel cuts for joinery, worktops, and flooring — compatible with 18 V Li-HighPower battery packs (sold separately) FASTFIX BLADE CHANGE SYSTEM: The FastFix spindle stop allows rapid, tool-free blade changes on site, reducing downtime and keeping workflow moving — battery and charger are not included in delivery, Weight: 14.4843706134 Pounds, Manufacturer: Generic
prodImage
£549.98
Shipping: Free
Festool 577988 Cordless plunge-cut Saw TSC 55 KSEB-Basic Body Only - No Battery
Festool 577988 Cordless plunge-cut Saw TSC 55 KSEB-Basic Body Only - No Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic 18V Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw Single Battery Bare 577988
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic 18V Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw Single Battery Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£579.87
Shipping: Free
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic 18V Plunge Saw with 2x5.0Ah Battery & Guide Rail Set 577988
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic 18V Plunge Saw with 2x5.0Ah Battery & Guide Rail Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£1,105.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless plunge saw with brushless EC-TEC motor and 5,200 min⁻¹
Compatible with 8.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery pack for maximum performance
1.6 mm thin-cut saw blades for clean cutting results
Sensor-based KickbackStop for enhanced safety
Bevel angle from -1° to 47° for precise cuts
Transparent viewing window for optimal sight of the saw blade
Dimensions: Height 25.5 cm, Length 36.5 cm, Width 22.5 cm
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw

Price History

1M 3M
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£403.92
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann BS115 230 V
£509.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS576T2
£534.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£479.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£541.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Makita LC1230N
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£543.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWS727
£550.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita LH1201FL
£529.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
£454.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
tools4trade
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£540.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.98
Shipping: Free
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel