Makita LC1230N

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LC1230N
from £367.20to £541.258 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Cut-off Saw
• Set Consisting of: Saw, safety goggles, hex socket wrench, cold saw blade
• Power: 1,750 W
• Rotational Speed: 1,300 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 25.4 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 305 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 90 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LC1230N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA LC1230N 240v Portable cut off saw 305mm
MAKITA LC1230N 240v Portable cut off saw 305mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£367.20
Shipping: Free
Makita LC1230N/1 110V Cut-Off Saw B07SRY1HQP
Ideal for cutting pipe, angle iron, conduit, channel and more Maximum wheel diameter 305mm No tools required for adjustment of the angle of the fence. Angle adjustment of the fence can be made by loosening the lever Large aluminium base Dust tray for easy waste disposal and can be dismounted from the machine Shaft lock for easy blade changes with one wrench Quick release support Fence adjustable 0 to 45 degrees For mitre cutting 90mm maximum depth of cut at 45 degrees, 115mm maximum depth of cut at 90 degrees 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase, Manufacturer: MAK
prodImage
£398.75
Shipping: Free
Makita LC1230N/1 TCT 305mm Cut Off Saw 110v
Makita LC1230N/1 TCT 305mm Cut Off Saw 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£426.66
Shipping: Free
Makita Corded Electric Metal Cutting Chop Saw 110V LC1230N/1 950W 305mm
Clean, accurate cutting of metal with minimal sparks and burring. Large steel base for stability. Supplied with TCT saw blade. NOTE: THIS ITEM IS...
prodImage
£518.32
Shipping: Free
Makita LC1230N/2 240V Cut-Off Saw 609914
Ideal for cutting pipe, angle iron, conduit, channel and more Maximum wheel diameter 305mm No tools required for adjustment of the angle of the fence. Angle adjustment of the fence can be made by loosening the lever Large aluminium base Dust tray for easy waste disposal and can be dismounted from the machine Shaft lock for easy blade changes with one wrench Quick release support Fence adjustable 0 to 45 degrees For mitre cutting 90mm maximum depth of cut at 45 degrees, 115mm maximum depth of cut at 90 degrees 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase, Weight: 42.328754304 pounds, Manufacturer: MAK
prodImage
£530.30
Shipping: Free
Makita LC1230N/2 240V Cut-Off Saw 609914
Ideal for cutting pipe, angle iron, conduit, channel and more Maximum wheel diameter 305mm No tools required for adjustment of the angle of the fence. Angle adjustment of the fence can be made by loosening the lever Large aluminium base Dust tray for easy waste disposal and can be dismounted from the machine Shaft lock for easy blade changes with one wrench Quick release support Fence adjustable 0 to 45 degrees For mitre cutting 90mm maximum depth of cut at 45 degrees, 115mm maximum depth of cut at 90 degrees 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase, Weight: 42.328754304 pounds, Manufacturer: MAK
prodImage
£530.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LC1230N/2 240v 305mm TCT Metal Cutting Cut Off Saw
Makita LC1230N/2 240v 305mm TCT Metal Cutting Cut Off Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£430.55
Shipping: Free
Makita LC1230N/1 LC1230N TCT Cut Off Saw 305mm 1650W 110V MAKLC1230NL
Makita LC1230N/1 LC1230N TCT Cut Off Saw 305mm 1650W 110V MAKLC1230NL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£541.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:90 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:115 mm
Set Consisting of
Saw, safety goggles, hex socket wrench, cold saw blade
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 45°, R 45°
Specification
Saw Type:Cut-off Saw
Power:1,750 W
Rotational Speed:1,300 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:25.4 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LC1230N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DSP600ZJ
£363.12
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita LS0816F
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC (466964)
£291.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS397N
£379.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DSP601ZJU
£382.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
DeWalt DWE576K
£313.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LC1230N
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£367.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.75
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£426.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel