Makita DSP601ZJU

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DSP601ZJU
from £382.50to £689.0022 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Rotational Speed: 6,300 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 40 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 56 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSP601ZJU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DSP601ZJU Twin 18v Plunge saw 165mm
MAKITA DSP601ZJU Twin 18v Plunge saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£382.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU Twin 18v Cordless 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw Lxt Body Tool
Makita DSP601ZJU Twin 18v Cordless 165mm Plunge Cut Circular Saw Lxt Body Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS 165mm Plunge Saw Variable Speed With Case
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS 165mm Plunge Saw Variable Speed With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Saw 165mm AWS Wireless - Bare
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Saw 165mm AWS Wireless - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£407.39
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Saw 165mm AWS Wireless +
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Saw 165mm AWS Wireless +, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£407.39
Shipping: Free
Makita Plunge Cut Saw DSP601ZJU 18V/36V LXT Brushless AWS 165mm + Case
Makita Plunge Cut Saw DSP601ZJU 18V/36V LXT Brushless AWS 165mm + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V LXT AWS Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm With Makpac Carry Case
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V LXT AWS Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm With Makpac Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless 1x1.5m Guide Rail DSP601ZJU + BP-10016
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless 1x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£476.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw AWS Wireless 1x 1m Guide Rail DSP601ZJU + 199140-0
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw AWS Wireless 1x 1m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£476.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v/18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + SP6000 1.5M Guide Rail DSP601ZJU + 199141-8
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v/18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + SP6000 1.5M Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£488.38
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + 1.5M Rail + Bag DSP601ZJU + BP-10016 + E-05664
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + 1.5M Rail + Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£493.53
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x Guide Rail, Connector & Clamp
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x Guide Rail, Connector & Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + X2 199141-8 Rail + DSP601ZJU + X2 199141-8 + BP-10085
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + X2 199141-8 Rail +, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£514.09
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v/18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + 2x1.5M Rail + Clamp DSP601ZJU + X2 BP-10016 + BP-10036 + E-05664 + X2 BP-10032
Makita DSP601ZJU 36v/18v Brushless Plunge Saw Wireless + 2x1.5M Rail + Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£515.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x Guide Rail Connector Blade & Clamp
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x Guide Rail Connector Blade & Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£522.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail & Rail Bag
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail & Rail Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x Guide Rail, Clamp, Bag & Case
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x Guide Rail, Clamp, Bag & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£537.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries DSP601ZJU
Makita DSP601 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£560.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 5Ah Battery Charger & Accessories
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 5Ah Battery Charger & Accessories, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£648.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Accessories
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V Brushless AWS Plunge Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Accessories, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£656.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU AWS 36V Brushless Plunge Saw Rail kit 2 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DSP601ZJUKIT
Makita DSP601ZJU AWS 36V Brushless Plunge Saw Rail kit 2 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£656.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Accessories
Makita DSP601ZJU 36V 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Accessories, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L34.6 cm x W24.1 Centimetre x H27.2 Centimetre
Weight:5.1 kg
Other
Idle Noise:92 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Rotational Speed:6,300 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSP601ZJU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS367P2
£385.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
33 offers
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
£392.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
£299.99
Compare Prices
45 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita LC1230N
£367.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita PB002GZ
£429.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
£363.12
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita DSP601ZJU
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£382.50
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£407.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel