Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)

Manufacturer: Fein
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
from £299.9946 offersManufacturer: FeinPrice History
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless metal circular saw for precise cold cuts up to 57 mm cutting depth
• Brushless motor, ProCORE battery, optimal saw blade
• Aluminum die-cast housing, flame-retardant material
• LED work light, guide rail adapter
• Manual speed control (6 levels), release switch
• Electronic user protection, large chip collection container
• Compatible with Makita, BOSCH, Festool, Mafell guide rails
Show all product details
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£302.94
Shipping: Free

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Cordless Brushless AMPShare F-Iron Cut 150mm Circular Saw in L-BOXX - 71360461000 B0CQCWSXN5
50% More Material Is Removed: 50% more material is removed than with conventional metal circular saws. Twice as productive as the brushless motor, ProCORE battery and optimally coordinated saw blade interact perfectly. And the tool weighs just 3 kg. Compatible Equipment: Straight, long cuts as the tool is compatible with common guide rails (Makita, Bosch, Festool, Mafell) thanks to its removable adapter. Protection From Hot Swarf: The heat-resistant swarf collecting vessel collects up to 80% of the hot swarf. What’s more, the robust die-cast aluminium design protects the tool and user from overheating. Mobile And Compact: Ideal for use on the construction site: compact and light yet powerful. Mission Safety: Safety features include a dead man’s switch, efficient brake (0.2 sec.), restart protection, temperature-based shutdown and pendulum protection cover. AMPShare Compatible: AMPShare, powered by Bosch is the 18 V shared battery system that gives you the flexibility to switch pro tools and brands – without switching batteries. With just one fully compatible battery system, you can save time, money, space, and effort on all your professional jobs., Weight: 15.43235834 pounds, Manufacturer: fein
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
FEIN AHKS18-57 AS 18v Circ metal cutting saw 150mm
FEIN AHKS18-57 AS 18v Circ metal cutting saw 150mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£302.94
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V METAL CUTTING SAW AMPShare F-Iron Cut 150mm BARE UNIT...
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V METAL CUTTING SAW AMPShare F-Iron Cut 150mm BARE UNIT..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fein 18v Metal Circular Saw F-IRON Cut AHKS18-57 AS Compact 71360461000
Fein 18v Metal Circular Saw F-IRON Cut AHKS18-57 AS Compact 71360461000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Cordless Brushless AMPShare F-Iron Cut 150mm Circular ...
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Cordless Brushless AMPShare F-Iron Cut 150mm Circular ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare IronCut 150mm Circular Saw 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare IronCut 150mm Circular Saw 71360461000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare IronCut 150mm Circular Saw 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare IronCut 150mm Circular Saw 71360461000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare IronCut 150mm Circular Saw 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare IronCut 150mm Circular Saw 71360461000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
FEIN F-IRON Cut 57 AS Compact Cordless Circular Saw for Metal- 71360461000
FEIN F-IRON Cut 57 AS Compact Cordless Circular Saw for Metal- 71360461000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 2Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 2Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 2Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 2Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
FEIN F-IRON CUT 57 AS Compact Cordless Circular Saw For Metal 71360461000
FEIN F-IRON CUT 57 AS Compact Cordless Circular Saw For Metal, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£431.49
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless AMPShare Circular Saw With 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw With 2 x 2.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless 150mm Circular Saw + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger 71360461000
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS 18V Brushless Circular Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless metal circular saw for precise cold cuts up to 57 mm cutting depth
Brushless motor, ProCORE battery, optimal saw blade
Aluminum die-cast housing, flame-retardant material
LED work light, guide rail adapter
Manual speed control (6 levels), release switch
Electronic user protection, large chip collection container
Compatible with Makita, BOSCH, Festool, Mafell guide rails
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fein

Fein Li-Ion 18 V 6.0 Ah (92604175020)
£159.99
Fein Li-Ion 18 V 6.0 Ah (92604175020)Compare 1 Prices
Fein AMM700 Max Top AS (71293663000)
£300.75
Fein AMM700 Max Top AS (71293663000)Compare 30 Prices
Fein AMM500 Plus Top AS (71293863000)
£180.00
Fein AMM500 Plus Top AS (71293863000)Compare 6 Prices
Fein CCG 18-125-15 AS (71220961000)
£372.35
Fein CCG 18-125-15 AS (71220961000)Compare 3 Prices
Fein ASCD 18-200 W4 AS (71151161000)
£179.99
Fein ASCD 18-200 W4 AS (71151161000)Compare 43 Prices
Fein AGSZ 18-280 LBL AS (71230561000)
£299.00
Fein AGSZ 18-280 LBL AS (71230561000)Compare 3 Prices
Fein Carbide saw blade (63502118230)
£85.00
Fein Carbide saw blade (63502118230)Compare 2 Prices
Fein GBA 18V 5.0 Ah (92604346020)
£63.24
Fein GBA 18V 5.0 Ah (92604346020)Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita SP6000J
£300.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita LS1110F
£300.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 216 (614216850)
£238.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zipper ZI-WP400TN
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-TS315-230
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850)
£273.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DCS553Z
£302.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18MS216-0
£293.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC (466964)
£291.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£302.94
Shipping: Free
wrightytool
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel