Makita PB002GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita PB002GZ
from £429.95to £555.954 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Bandsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Cutting Width: 127 mm
• Saw Blade Length: 127 Millimetre
• Belt Speed: 192 m/min
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PB002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita PB002GZ 40Vmax XGT 127mm Band Saw Body Only
Makita PB002GZ 40Vmax XGT 127mm Band Saw Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Equipment > Saws > Portable Band Saws
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Makita PB002GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Portable Band Saw – Batteries and Chargers Not Included MAKPB002GZ
High speed cutting with an increased blade speed of 0 to 3.2 m/s 127mm maximum capacity round pipe and 127mm x 127mm maximum capacity square pipe Designed mainly for efficiently cutting 4” to 4 ½” steel pipes Lock on function and electric brake Anti-restart function Twin LED job light with pre-glow and after-glow function Tool-less blade change Adjustable stopper plate Easy blade tracking adjustment simply by turning a screw Battery protection circuit, Weight: 16.424438519 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£437.99
Shipping: Free
Makita PB002GZ 40v Bandsaw Cordless 127mm Portable Bandsaw Body Only
Makita PB002GZ 40v Bandsaw Cordless 127mm Portable Bandsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita PB002G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Portable Band Saw No Batteries PB002GZ
Makita PB002G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Portable Band Saw No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£555.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:L51 cm x W21.8 Centimetre x H32.9 Centimetre
Weight:5.88 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:78 dB
Accessories:Pin key, Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Bandsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Cutting Width:127 mm
Saw Blade Length:127 Millimetre
Belt Speed:192 m/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PB002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£424.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki C3610DRJW4Z
£435.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Festool Carvex PSC 420 EB-Basic (576521)
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£437.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS365M2
£439.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Stanley FME720
£417.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS397N
£379.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LS1018LN
£449.59
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita PB002GZ
datapowertools
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£437.99
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£555.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel