DeWalt DCS397N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS397N
from £379.99to £655.955 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Special saw
• Set Consisting of: Cordless special saw, Allen key
• Rotational Speed: 2,400 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 54 V
• Stroke Length: 40 mm
• Saw Blade Length: 43 cm
• Idle Noise: 95 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS397N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DCS397N FlexVolt XR Alligator Saw 54V Bare Unit B01HRYESB8
Flex Volt Battery Special Saw 430 millimeter 54 Volt Battery and Charger Innovative XR Flex Volt System Cordless Future Power Supply for Construction Site Good Performance thanks to innovative/brushless motor technology Small dimensions and good service life Lasting performance motor for the demanding applications Low vibration and Rueckschlagfreies double saw system with 3 seconds quick stop, Weight: 12.345886672 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt XR 54V Cordless 425mm Long Bar FLEXVOLT Alligator Saw Body Only DCS397N-XJ 719546
The 54v FLEXVOLT Brushless Alligator Saw gives the equal performance to itâs corded brother. Testing showed 98 cuts with 1 battery charge through poroton / porotherm block. This alligator saw is a safer alternative to a chainsaw and tears through wooden logs like a knife through butter. Superior power - now without those trailing cables. The DCS397 has a thicker sword for reduced deflection giving a more accurate cut and also a redesigned handle and large lock off button for better control. 54V XR FLEXVOLTLithium-ion technology offers unrivalled cordless performance and power Brushless motor offers incredible efficiency and increased power delivery Aluminium gearcase housing for lighter weight and excellent durability Dust sealed gearcase and bearings for increased longevity of tool life Quick and easy blade changing system for reduced downtime Ergonomic bale and rear handle for superior support and reduction in fatigue Ideal for cutting Class 12 clay Poroton blocks 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£426.17
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS397N-XJ FlexVolt XR Alligator Saw 54V Bare Unit DEWDCS397N
Dewalt DCS397N-XJ FlexVolt XR Alligator Saw 54V Bare Unit DEWDCS397N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£633.63
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS397N-XJ XR FlexVolt Alligator Saw 54 Volt Bare Unit DEWDCS397N
DeWalt DCS397N-XJ XR FlexVolt Alligator Saw 54 Volt BareUnit The DeWalt DCS397T2 XR FlexVolt Alligator Saw is fitted with adurable, high power...
prodImage
£646.17
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS397 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT Alligator Saw No Batteries DCS397N
DeWalt DCS397 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT Alligator Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£655.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:5.6 kg
Other
Idle Noise:95 dB
Set Consisting of
Cordless special saw, Allen key
Specification
Saw Type:Special saw
Rotational Speed:2,400 rpm
Nominal Voltage:54 V
Stroke Length:40 mm
Saw Blade Length:43 cm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS397N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£107.55
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£172.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DSP601ZJU
£382.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
DeWalt DCS367P2
£385.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230V
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
Makita LC1230N
£367.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita RS002GZ
£299.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
£363.12
Compare Prices
23 offers
DeWalt DCS397N
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£426.17
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£633.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£646.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel