Festool Carvex PSC 420 EB-Basic (576521)

• Saw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Rotational Speed: 1,500 rpm - 3,800 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 120 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
• Cutting Depth Aluminium: 20 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£383.52
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£425.49
Shipping: £26.15

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FESTOOL PSC 420 EB-BASIC (577236) 18v Jigsaw body grip 576521
FESTOOL PSC 420 EB-BASIC (577236) 18v Jigsaw body grip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£383.52
Shipping: Free
Festool Cordless Pendulum Jigsaw PSC 420 EB-Basic CARVEX 6000013520
For perfect handling at any radius Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:- Germany Package Dimensions : 39.6L x 29.6W x 18.7H (centimeters), Weight: 3.9242282636 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£425.49
£451.64
Shipping: £26.15
with shipping: £26.15
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:120 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Cutting Depth Aluminium:20 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.4 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:1,500 rpm - 3,800 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Festool Carvex PSC 420 EB-Basic (576521)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHS900Z
£384.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS367P2
£381.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850)
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita LC1230N
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£334.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£371.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki C3610DRJW4Z
£395.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS397N
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KGS 305 M (619305000)
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool Carvex PSC 420 EB-Basic (576521)
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£383.52
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£425.49
Shipping: £26.15
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel