Makita SP001GZ03

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita SP001GZ03
from £351.90to £671.0032 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,500 rpm - 4,900 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SP001GZ03
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA SP001GZ03 40v Plunge saw 165mm
MAKITA SP001GZ03 40v Plunge saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£351.90
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v Max XGT AWS Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm Body Onl...
Makita SP001GZ03 40v Max XGT AWS Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm Body Onl..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£369.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita SP001GZ03 40V XGT Max Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw Variable Speed Body Only
Makita SP001GZ03 40V XGT Max Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£372.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw With Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£385.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw Bare Unit
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£385.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw With Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£385.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 XGT 40Vmax BL Plunge Saw 40V Bare Unit
Makita SP001GZ03 XGT 40Vmax BL Plunge Saw 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£403.55
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm Bare + Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm Bare + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£407.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v Max Cordless Plunge Saw Body Only
Makita SP001GZ03 40v Max Cordless Plunge Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v Max 165mm XGT Brushless plunge Saw Bare Unit SP001GZ03
Makita 40v Max 165mm XGT Brushless plunge Saw Bare Unit SP001GZ03, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Max XGT Brushless Plunge Saw Body Only In Makpac
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Max XGT Brushless Plunge Saw Body Only In Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm Bare + Case + 1.0m Rail 199140-0 SP001GZ03
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm Bare + Case + 1.0m Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£434.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw With 1.5M Guide Rail
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT 165mm Brushless Plunge Saw With 1.5M Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm + 1.5m Rail 199141-8 SP001GZ03
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm + 1.5m Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£444.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Max Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw + 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Max Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw + 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£460.48
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Guide Rail SP001GZ03 BP-10036
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£466.39
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries SP001GZ03
Makita SP001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£472.95
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£483.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Brushless Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail Connector & Clamp Set SP001GZ03KIT-2
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Brushless Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail Connector & Clamp Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£483.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Max BL 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rails, Connector & Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Max BL 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rails, Connector & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£488.48
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2x 1.5m Guide Rails NOT SPECIFIED
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2x 1.5m Guide Rails, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail & Case + Rail Bag SP001GZ03KIT-1
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail & Case + Rail Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£502.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Brushless Plunge Saw with 2 x Guide Rail, Clamp, Bag & Case SP001GZ03KIT-3
Makita SP001GZ03 40V Brushless Plunge Saw with 2 x Guide Rail, Clamp, Bag & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Rail + Bag SP001GZ03 BP-10036 E-05664
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x1.5m Rail + Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£514.09
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 MAX XGT 40v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rail SP001GZ03 BP-10016 x 2 BP-10036
Makita SP001GZ03 MAX XGT 40v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£519.39
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2x 1.5m Rails + Bag 198885-7 199141-8 E-05664 SP001GZ03
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2x 1.5m Rails + Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£544.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£563.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 MAX XGT 40v Brushless Plunge Cut Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rails + Clamp SP001GZ03 E-05664 BP-10016 x 2 BP-10036
Makita SP001GZ03 MAX XGT 40v Brushless Plunge Cut Saw 2x1.5m Guide Rails + Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£572.39
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw + 2x 1.5m Rails + Bag + Clamps 194385-5 198885-7 199141-8 B-57320 E-05664 SP001GZ03
Makita SP001GZ03 40v MAX XGT Brushless Plunge Saw + 2x 1.5m Rails + Bag + Clamps, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Makita SP001GZ03 40Vmax XGT Brushless Plunge Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£595.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Weight:4.4 kg
Other
Idle Noise:89 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Accessories:Pin key, Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Rotational Speed:2,500 rpm - 4,900 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SP001GZ03
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita RS002GZ
£299.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita JR002GZ
£267.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
£392.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£351.90
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£369.15
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£372.00
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£385.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel