Makita HS011GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HS011GZ
from £355.99to £690.0012 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with cutting depth up to 101 mm
• Base plate made of durable magnesium die-cast
• Fits guide rail without adapter
• With AWS interface for optional use of the AWS system
• Angled, rotatable extraction nozzle for unobstructed routing of the suction hose
• Max. tilt left/right: 1°/60°
• Includes 270 mm EFFICUT saw blade
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS011GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT 270mm AWS BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body Only
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT 270mm AWS BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita HS011GZ 40Vmax XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw – Batteries and Chargers Not Included B09X22D4D5
Designed for excellent performance in continuous, heavy duty applications and for precision rip cutting of 3.5” (89mm) thick 4 x timber Lock-off function Soft start, constant speed control, electric brake, anti-restart function Bevel cut up to 1 degree left and 60 degrees right Directly compatible with a guide rail (not included) for precision cutting Twin LED job light with pre-glow and after-glow functions Rotatable dust nozzle Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) - chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Battery protection circuit, Weight: 14.770971554 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£356.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT 270mm AWS BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body Only
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT 270mm AWS BL Wood Cutting Circular Saw Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40v MAX XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw
Makita HS011GZ 40v MAX XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£385.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw � Batteries and Charg...
Makita HS011GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw � Batteries and Charg..., Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V MAX XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw Body Only
Makita HS011GZ 40V MAX XGT Brushless 270mm Circular Saw Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£402.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 40V Max XGT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit Body Only DIY Industrial Range HS011GZ
Makita 40V Max XGT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit Body Only DIY Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£402.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V Brushless 270mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita HS011GZ 40V Brushless 270mm Circular Saw With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V XGT Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita HS011GZ 40V XGT Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V XGT Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita HS011GZ 40V XGT Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£622.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HS011GZ 40V XGT Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 8.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita HS011GZ 40V XGT Brushless Circular Saw with 1 x 8.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£690.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with cutting depth up to 101 mm
Base plate made of durable magnesium die-cast
Fits guide rail without adapter
With AWS interface for optional use of the AWS system
Angled, rotatable extraction nozzle for unobstructed routing of the suction hose
Max. tilt left/right: 1°/60°
Includes 270 mm EFFICUT saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS011GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita LS0816F
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
£363.12
Compare Prices
23 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LC1230N
£367.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita HS011GZ
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel