Makita HS009GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HS009GZ
from £348.84to £477.955 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with brushless motor and motor brake
• 235 mm saw blade, cutting depth of 85 mm
• Can be mounted on a guide rail without an adapter
• With AWS interface for the AWS wireless adapter WUT01
• Dimensions: 41.3 x 19.6 x 31.6 cm, weight: 5.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS009GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA HS009GZ 40v Circular saw 235mm
MAKITA HS009GZ 40v Circular saw 235mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£348.84
Shipping: Free
Makita HS009GZ 40v Max XGT AWS Brushless Circular Saw 235mm Body Only
Makita HS009GZ 40v Max XGT AWS Brushless Circular Saw 235mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£385.14
Shipping: Free
Makita HS009GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 235mm Circular Saw – Batteries and Chargers Not Included
Lightweight magnesium diecast base Anti-restart function Electric brake Soft start Auto-start wireless system (AWS) to automatically connect to a compatible dust extractor with Bluetooth; Chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Rotating built-in dust nozzle Battery protection circuit, Weight: 12.566348934 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£409.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HS009GZ 40Vmax XGT 235mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only
Makita HS009GZ 40Vmax XGT 235mm Brushless Circular Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£409.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HS009G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Circular Saw 235mm No Batteries HS009GZ
Makita HS009G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Circular Saw 235mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£477.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with brushless motor and motor brake
235 mm saw blade, cutting depth of 85 mm
Can be mounted on a guide rail without an adapter
With AWS interface for the AWS wireless adapter WUT01
Dimensions: 41.3 x 19.6 x 31.6 cm, weight: 5.7 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS009GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices
Makita LS1219L
£789.99
Makita LS1219LCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
£340.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWS777
£362.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki CB3612DA
£339.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HS009GZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£348.84
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£385.14
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£409.49
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£409.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel