Makita DMP180Z
- Compressor
- Nominal Voltage: 18 V
- Max. Pressure: 8.3 bar
- Power Output: 10 L/min
- Power Supply: Battery
- Without battery and charger
- Dimensions: W8 Centimetre x D26.6 Centimetre x H17.4 Centimetre
- Weight: 1.8 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Makita DMP180Z
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita 18V LXT INFLATOR (BODY ONLY) DMP180Z
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£51.77
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DMP180Z 18v Inflator
MAKITA DMP180Z 18v Inflator, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Air Compressors & Inflators

£61.20
Shipping: Free
Makita DMP180Z 18V Li-ion LXT Inflator - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue/Silver, M
Digital pressure gauge with backlight High stability on the ground Auto-stop function LED job light In built storage for different valve adapters Main switch equipped with auto-off function to prevent accidental start-up during transport Memory function Suitable for inflating cycle and vehicle tyres, sports balls and inflatable leisure equipment Maximum air pressure 830 kPa Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.3 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita

£66.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DMP180Z air compressor 12 l/min Battery 350714
18V LXT INFLATOR (BODY ONLY)

£68.44
Shipping: Free
Makita DMP180Z Tyre Inflator (Body Only)
The Makita DMP180Z 18v LXT Li-ion Cordless Tyre Inflator is ideal for quickly inflating bicycle, vehicle & caravan tyres, sports balls and...

£75.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Cordless Inflator - 18V 7833603
Flat tyre before the school run? This Makita inflator runs on an 18V battery and sorts out car tyres, bike tyres, sports balls and inflatables without hunting for a petrol station. The digital gauge shows exact pressure so you're not guessing, and it stops automatically when it hits your target. An LED light helps when you're working in the dark, and the adaptors clip into the body so they're always there when you need them. Push-button operation keeps it simple, and the auto-off switch means it won't start up by accident in the boot. The cordless design gives you freedom to move around without trailing cables. Backlit display reads clearly even in low light. Built-in thermostat protects against overheating during longer jobs. Comes with British, French, swim ring and ball adaptors for different valves. Works with most vehicles, bikes and inflatables. Supplied as a bare unit, so you'll need a compatible battery and charger. Pressure up to 120 PSI. Length of air hose 0.65 m. Work light provided. Push button operation. Digital display. 12 air flow rate (litres per minute). Adaptor kit included. 3 adaptors included, suitable for air beds, padding pools, bicycle tyres. Pre-set pressure mode. Auto stop function. Size H17.4, W8, D26.6cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 88381898263.
3 to 5 day

£85.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA Inflator LXT DMP180Z Cordless Air Pump, Blue 10260970
Good to know - Flat tyres or footballs, this Makita air pump can handle it with its multiple valves - Preselect the air pressure you need and it automatically stops once it's reached it - Don't worry if your air valve is hidden away, the LED light on the digital pressure gauge will help you see it - It's got a thermostat so you don't have to worry about the machine overheating
"1 to 3 days"

£90.99
£96.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Makita Inflator DMP180Z
Makita Inflator DMP180Z, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Air Compressors & Inflators

£91.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DMP180Z 18V Li-ion LXT Inflator
Makita DMP180Z 18V Li-ion LXT Inflator - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue/Silver, M The Makita DMP180Z 18V Li-ion LXT Inflator is a...

£340.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W8 Centimetre x D26.6 Centimetre x H17.4 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 1.8 kg |
| Without battery and charger |
| Nominal Voltage: | 18 V |
|---|---|
| Max. Pressure: | 8.3 bar |
| Power Output: | 10 L/min |
| Power Supply: | Battery |
Price History
1M 3M
Makita DMP180Z
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
52 Reviews
Latest
Makes the task easier
|
15/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Easy to use pump that’s reasonably priced . Well made and while it over inflates by 2 psi to allow for loss of pressure during disconnection I don’t find it that hard to work around. Being portable with no wires makes a...View More difference .View Less
Very good product, preformed well. Infla...
|
13/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Very good product, preformed well. Inflated tyres easily. Although you have to hang onto on switch while doing the job. Reasonably good value for money.
Prime description incomplete and misleading.
|
08/11/2025
|
From Trustami
The product is usable only offshore. There is no way to see PSI, only kPa and bar. No indication of this in product description on Prime. Rated one star only because no stars was not an option.
Great thanks all good
|
30/10/2025
|
From Trustami
Great thanks all good
Very handy
|
30/10/2025
|
From Trustami
These are great mobile tyre inflators
With reviews from
Back
Next
Makita DMP180Z Review Summary
4.7out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
Popular Products