Einhell TE-PS 165

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Power: 1,200 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,200 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-PS 165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Plunge Saw 1200W, Tool-Free Adjustment of Cutting Depth + Tilt Angle, High-Grade Carbide Saw Blade, Blade Lock TE-PS 165 B07GSD96RJ
The Einhell TE-PS 165 plunge saw is a 1200 W allrounder when it comes to precise cutting in a wide variety of materials: For wood, panels and plastics. The high-grade carbide blade powerfully cuts through materials with a cutting depth of up to 56 mm (at 90° without rail). For angle cuts of up to 45°, depths of up to 42 mm (without rail) are also possible. Clean cuts are also achieved even when working close to the edges as well. For straight results there is a parallel stop. The cutting depth and tilt angle are easy to adjust without the need for any additional tools. The blade lock makes it easy to change the saw blade. The vision panel provides a better view of the cutting area. Thanks to the vacuum extractor adapter, the workplace stays clean. For extra precision a guide rail system is available separately. There are special plastic holders for the precision adjustment of the guide rail., Weight: 11.684499886 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell Plunge Saw 165mm 1200W Precision Cutting Tool Woodworking TE-PS 165
...
prodImage
£103.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 1200W Corded Plunge Circular Saw -230V 4463818
Need to make precise cuts through wood, panels or plastics? The Einhell 1200W Corded Plunge Circular Saw handles diverse materials with accuracy. The carbide saw blade delivers clean cuts for professional results. You'll cut through depths up to 56mm at 90 degrees. The viewing window gives you clear sight of your cutting line. Switch to a 45 degree angle and you'll still cut up to 42mm deep. You'll adjust cutting depth and angle without reaching for extra tools. The soft grip handle reduces hand fatigue during longer cutting sessions. A dust adapter cap connects to extraction systems for cleaner operation. The safety lock switch prevents accidental starts when you're setting up. A parallel guide keeps cuts straight when you need consistent measurements. This corded saw delivers 1200W of continuous power for demanding tasks. Circular saw. 1200 watts. 230V battery power. TCT blade. Blade diameter 165mm. 1 blade. Sawing capacitywood 56 mm, metal 56 mm. Soft grip handle. Cable length of 4m. Dust adapter cap. Safety lock switch. Parallel guide. Size H38, W25, D27.2cm. Accessories included: 1 x Saw Blade. Unpackaged weight 4.75kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee excludes professional use. EAN: 4006825629668.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-PS 165 Plunge Cut Saw 0684616
The Einhell plunge saw TE-PS 165 works powerfully through a wide variety of materials: The high-quality carbide saw blade allows precise cuts at angles of 45 to 90°. The cutting depth and angle of inclination can be adjusted without tools. The blade lock makes blade changes easy. The viewing window provides a better view of the cutting area. The four-metre-long cable ensures a particularly large range of action. Straight work results are possible thanks to the rip fence. Thanks to the vacuum cleaner adapter on the plunge saw, the workplace remains clean. The large handle is used for fatigue-free work. The guide rail system, which is available separately, ensures even more precision.
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-PS 165 Plunge Saw 1200W 240V 4331300
Einhell TE-PS 165 Plunge Saw 1200W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:42 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Weight:4.8 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Power:1,200 W
Rotational Speed:5,200 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-PS 165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX478.1
£82.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-JS 18/100 Li (4321270)
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR183Z
£82.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita M5802
£82.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
£74.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£81.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS6601
£80.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-CS 1410
£73.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX543.9
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex RS 16 12-EC C (531314)
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-PS 165
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel