Makita HS6601

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HS6601
from £76.94to £180.1915 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Power: 1,050 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,200 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 37.5 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 54.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS6601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm 6.5 Inch Blade 1050w
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm 6.5 Inch Blade 1050w, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£76.94
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601/2 240V 165mm Circular Saw touca-55.00-260410-OAR--83.00-RB2
Two finger switch Large cutting capacity, 54.5mm at 0 degrees and 37.5mm at 45 degrees Bevel cuts 0 to 45 degrees For the most common cutting applications Rear angular guide for smooth and precise adjustment of bevel angle Single action lever for quick adjustment of cutting depth Aluminium die cast safety cover, aluminium base plate and aluminium die cast blade casing Flat motor housing end Compatible with guide rail (not included) Rear dust exhaust port and dust nozzle can be attached for use with Makita vacuum cleaner, Weight: 9.92080179 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£79.12
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601/2 240V 165mm Circular Saw HS6601 240V
Two finger switch Large cutting capacity, 54.5mm at 0 degrees and 37.5mm at 45 degrees Bevel cuts 0 to 45 degrees For the most common cutting applications Rear angular guide for smooth and precise adjustment of bevel angle Single action lever for quick adjustment of cutting depth Aluminium die cast safety cover, aluminium base plate and aluminium die cast blade casing Flat motor housing end Compatible with guide rail (not included) Rear dust exhaust port and dust nozzle can be attached for use with Makita vacuum cleaner, Weight: 9.92080179 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade Guide Rail Adaptor HS6601 240V 197462-2
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade Guide Rail Adaptor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 240 V 165 mm Circular Saw
Makita HS6601 240 V 165 mm Circular Saw Single action lever for quick adjustment of cutting depth
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601/1 110V 165mm Circular Saw
prodImage
£158.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA HS6601 240v Circular saw 165mm
MAKITA HS6601 240v Circular saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm 6.5 Inch 1050w + Makpac HS6601 240V 821551-8 MAKPAC
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm 6.5 Inch 1050w + Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 165mm Compact Circular Saw 240v
Makita HS6601 165mm Compact Circular Saw 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601/2 240V 165MM Circular Saw Wood Cutting Compact Lightweight Blue
Makita HS6601/2 240V 165MM Circular Saw Wood Cutting Compact Lightweight Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade + 1m BAP Guide Rail HS6601 240V 197462-2 BP-10017
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade + 1m BAP Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£137.79
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade 1.5m BAP Guide Rail HS6601 240V 197462-2 BP-10016
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade 1.5m BAP Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601/2 HS6601 Circular Saw 165mm 1050W 240V MAKHS6601
Makita HS6601/2 HS6601 Circular Saw 165mm 1050W 240V MAKHS6601, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£175.32
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601/1 HS6601 Circular Saw 165mm 1050W 110V MAKHS6601L
Makita HS6601/1 HS6601 Circular Saw 165mm 1050W 110V MAKHS6601L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£175.32
Shipping: Free
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade + 1.5m Guide Rail HS6601 240V 197462-2 199141-8
Makita HS6601 240v Corded Electric Circular Saw 165mm Blade + 1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£180.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:37.5 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:54.5 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L29.6 cm x W23.2 Centimetre x H24.3 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Idle Noise:87 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:1,050 W
Rotational Speed:5,200 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HS6601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DJR183Z
£77.52
Compare Prices
41 offers
Makita DJV186Z
£76.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£76.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
£75.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-MS 2112 (4300295)
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita HS7601J
£75.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
£78.89
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita 4329
£71.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18/26 Li (4326290)
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS6601
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£76.94
Shipping: Free
JAF Enterprises
prodImage
£79.12
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel