Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)

Manufacturer: Kärcher
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
from £79.993 offersManufacturer: Kärcher
• Saw Type: Reciprocating saw
• PGS 4-18 Cordless Branch Saw by Kärcher
• Suitable for branches up to 80 mm diameter
• Tool-free saw blade change
• Optional telescopic extension for work up to 3.5 m height
• Operates with all 18 V Kärcher Battery Power batteries
• Weight: 1.4 kg
• Dimensions: 475 x 89 x 174 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kärcher Prunning Saw PGS 4-18, Up to 8 cm Branches, Detachable Grip, Approx. 120 Cuts per Charge, Compatible with Kärcher 18 V Battery B0BXP16H4B
Bush and tree pruning: With the Kärcher Battery Prunning Saw PGS 4-18, you can effortlessly cut branches up to 8 cm in diameter which is perfect for tree and bush trimming and care Practical branch grip: The branch grip can be removed without tools and ensures a secure hold. It also enables you to use the saw with only one hand High-quality saw blade: The blade is 'Made in Germany' quality for an optimal cutting performance. The balde can also be replaced quickly and easily without any tools Practical accessories: Working at a height of up to 3.5 metres is also easy with the optional telescopic lance (not included in the delivery) Scope of delivery: The Kärcher Battery Prunning Saw PGS 4-18, a quality blade, a branch grip, a battery holder. The compatible Kärcher 18 V rechargeable battery is separately available, Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Kärcher
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Kärcher Prunning Saw PGS 4-18, Up to 8 cm Branches, Detachable Grip, Approx. 120 Cuts per Charge, Compatible with Kärcher 18 V Battery
Bush and tree pruning: With the Kärcher Battery Prunning Saw PGS 4-18, you can effortlessly cut branches up to 8 cm in diameter which is perfect for tree and bush trimming and care Practical branch grip: The branch grip can be removed without tools and ensures a secure hold. It also enables you to use the saw with only one hand High-quality saw blade: The blade is 'Made in Germany' quality for an optimal cutting performance. The balde can also be replaced quickly and easily without any tools Practical accessories: Working at a height of up to 3.5 metres is also easy with the optional telescopic lance (not included in the delivery) Scope of delivery: The Kärcher Battery Prunning Saw PGS 4-18, a quality blade, a branch grip, a battery holder. The compatible Kärcher 18 V rechargeable battery is separately available, Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Kärcher
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Kärcher - Battery pruning saw PGS 4-18 (Machine Only)
The PGS 4-18 battery-powered branch saw from Kärcher is designed to cut branches of up to 80 millimetres in diameter. The detachable branch grip makes it safe and easy to use and prevents branches from slipping. The saw blades can be removed without the need for any tools. And with the telescopic extension available as an optional accessory (not included in scope of supply), working at heights up to 3.5 metres has never been easier.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PGS 4-18 Cordless Branch Saw by Kärcher
Suitable for branches up to 80 mm diameter
Tool-free saw blade change
Optional telescopic extension for work up to 3.5 m height
Operates with all 18 V Kärcher Battery Power batteries
Weight: 1.4 kg
Dimensions: 475 x 89 x 174 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating saw

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX543.9
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JV103DZ
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-GS 18/150 Li-Solo (3408290)
£72.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
£78.89
Compare Prices
16 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825LB
£74.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18/28 Li BL - Solo (4326310)
£82.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita JR103DZ
£78.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS6601
£76.94
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ryobi R18JS-0
£76.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel