Stanley SFMCS500B

Price History
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Circular saw with high-performance motor up to 4000 RPM
• Tool-free adjustment for bevel cuts up to 50°
• Ergonomic design with rubberized grip zones
• Integrated vacuum port for clean working
• Part of the 18 V Lithium-Ion STANLEY FATMAX V20 system
• 165 mm blade diameter, maximum cutting depth 54 mm
• Compact design for high working comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley SFMCS500B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley SFMCS500B-XJ Saw Circular V20 18v O165mm, Velocidad 4.000 RPM, Profundidad De Corte 54mm, Corte A Bisel 0-50deg. Sin Cargador/bateria for DIYers & Professionals for Cutting and Finishing B085FQC114
Tool-free cutting depth and cutting angle adjustment (up to 50 °C) for precise cuts Compact construction shape and ergonomic design ensure high working comfort with second handle and large surface rubber Integrated vacuum cleaner connection for clean working environment Delivered without battery/charger - Powered by the powerful Stanley FatMax V20 lithium-ion 18 volt battery (4.0 Ah or 6.0 Ah). Box contents: 1 x battery circular saw, 1 x hard metal saw blade 165 x 16 mm, case, Weight: 7.92782294152 pounds, Manufacturer: STANLEY
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
Stanley FATMAX V20 SFMCS500B-XJ Saw Circular - Tool Only 418449
TOOL ONLY The 18V STANLEY FATMAX V20 Cordless Circular Saw (Tool Only) features new and improved battery technology with no memory effect and minimal self-discharge. The V20 lithium-ion battery pack is ready to go to work whenever you are and wherever the job takes you. It features a powerful high-performance motor providing up to 4000 RPM for easy work of everyday cross and rip cuts with a tool-free beveling shoe which pivots up to 50 for angled cuts. The Circular Saw is compact and lightweight designed to help reduce user fatigue and features a contoured over-molded handle for comfort. Part of the 18V STANLEY FATMAX V20 Cordless System - power all your V20 tools with a common new and improved 18V Lithium Ion battery for longer runtime and power to get the job done.
prodImage
£102.14
Shipping: Free
Stanley Fatmax V20 SFMCS500 18v Cordless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries SFMCS500BXJ
Stanley Fatmax V20 SFMCS500 18v Cordless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£110.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Circular saw with high-performance motor up to 4000 RPM
Tool-free adjustment for bevel cuts up to 50°
Ergonomic design with rubberized grip zones
Integrated vacuum port for clean working
Part of the 18 V Lithium-Ion STANLEY FATMAX V20 system
165 mm blade diameter, maximum cutting depth 54 mm
Compact design for high working comfort
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley SFMCS500B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley 6-GR25
£34.29
Stanley 6-GR25Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£137.30
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FMEW204K
£161.01
Stanley FMEW204KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)
£400.39
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME1250K
£226.21
Stanley FME1250KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley FME670K
£102.16
Stanley FME670KCompare 3 Prices
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QW
£127.64
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HS6601
£80.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita M5802
£82.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TP-JS 18/135 Li BL - Solo (4321260)
£96.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex RS 16 12-EC C (531314)
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJR183Z
£82.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Worx WX478.1
£82.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18/26 Li (4326290)
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JR103DZ
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.14
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£110.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel