Stanley FatMax Support Stand (1-92-980)

Price History
• Jack stand
• Load Capacity: Up to 1,300 kg
• Height Adjustable: Yes
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
• Rubber feet
• Dimensions: H98 Centimetre
• Weight: 12.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Support Stand (1-92-980)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley STA192980 Hand Tools FatMax® Telescopic Sawhorses (Twin Pack)
Stanley STA192980 Hand Tools FatMax® Telescopic Sawhorses (Twin Pack), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£113.75
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools FatMax Telescopic Saw Horses (Twin Pack) STA192980 1-92-980
The Stanley FatMax® 1-92-980 Telescopic Saw Horse features adjustable telescopic legs, that are ideal for use on difficult and uneven surfaces.
prodImage
£114.75
Shipping: Free
Stanley FatMax Aluminium Adjustable Telescopic Sawhorse Twin Pack 1-92-980
Stanley FatMax Aluminium Adjustable Telescopic Sawhorse Twin Pack 1-92-980, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£129.76
Shipping: Free
Stanley 1-92-980 FatMax Telescopic Sawhorse (Twin Pack)
Product Description Unique adjustable telescopic legs ideal foruse on difficult and uneven surfaces. Height is adjustable to amaximum 125mm with up...
prodImage
£136.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H98 Centimetre
Weight:12.3 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
Other
Rubber feet
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 1,300 kg
Height Adjustable:Yes
Foldable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Support Stand (1-92-980)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

265 Reviews

Latest
Great value!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2023
|
Good purchase. Does what it does.
Sturdy and oractical
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2023
|
Makes jobs so much easier. No more balancing wood etc on unsuitable objects.
Best ive had so far
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2023
|
Sturdy great bit of kit
Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2023
|
Very good strong stands. I have been cutting 48”x 90” 18mm thick plywood on these, only issue I had was getting the heavy plywood on which is my own doing but but once on the stands held up to the task
Easy to use great for almost anything thank you
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
I used them to stand woodworking tools on thank you
With reviews from

Stanley FatMax Support Stand (1-92-980) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 265 reviews
5
188
4
33
3
12
2
9
1
23

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley 6-GR25
£34.29
Stanley 6-GR25Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FMEW204K
£161.01
Stanley FMEW204KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)
£400.39
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£167.71
Stanley FME380KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FME1250K
£226.21
Stanley FME1250KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley FME670K
£102.16
Stanley FME670KCompare 3 Prices
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QW
£127.64
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QWCompare 1 Prices
Stanley TR75
£34.97
Stanley TR75Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DE7033-XJ
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT90017
£112.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 198440-5
£91.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UB402MP
£112.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Drill chuck SKE (64203006010)
£111.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool FS 800/2 (491499)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool HSK-A 115x226 (496963)
£117.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DIA ABRASIVE-D130-ST (499973)
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT99591-QZ
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KFS 44 (629016000)
£109.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Support Stand (1-92-980)
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£113.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.75
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£129.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel