Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (0-33-728)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (0-33-728)
from £19.16to £43.4815 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Measuring tape
• With lock and automatic rewind
• Belt clip
• Range: 8 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (0-33-728)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY Tape Measure Blade Armor 8 M Metric Shock Resistant with Mylar Coating and Cushion Grip 0-33-728 STASTA033728/S
DURABLE BLADE: Abrasion resistant polyester film coated blade coating provides up to 10 times more resistance to abrasion than a standard lacquered blade, increasing the life of the tape and reducing wear on most heavily used sections of the blade BLADEARMOR COATING: reinforces the first 7.5cm of the blade, the section most vulnerable to wear GREATER REACH: 32mm blade width and extended reach of 4.2 metres to help you measure confidently from a distance, even when working alone TRU-ZERO HOOK: For precise inner and outer measurements, moving back and forth along the securing rivets to account for the hook thickness MULTI-CATCH HOOK: Provides more contact surface and grip for greater control, while the TRU-ZERO feature ensures precise inner and outer measurements PORTABILITY: Can be easily secured to a belt, pocket, or waistband using the integral belt clip CLASS II ACCURACY: Suitable for most professionals, providing a reassuring +/-0,5mm error tolerance at 1m
prodImage
£19.16
£23.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
STANLEY FATMAX 8m BladeArmor Tape 32mm 0-33-728 Mylar TRU-ZERO Shockproof 033728
STANLEY FATMAX 8m BladeArmor Tape 32mm 0-33-728 Mylar TRU-ZERO Shockproof, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£20.60
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.19 / Unit
Stanley PRO Fatmax 8m Metric Only Blade Armor 32mm Width Tape Measure, 033728
Stanley PRO Fatmax 8m Metric Only Blade Armor 32mm Width Tape Measure, 033728, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£20.70
Shipping: Free
STANLEY Tape Measure Blade Armor 8 M Metric Shock Resistant with Mylar Coating and Cushion Grip 0-33-728 STASTA033728/S
DURABLE BLADE: Abrasion resistant polyester film coated blade coating provides up to 10 times more resistance to abrasion than a standard lacquered blade, increasing the life of the tape and reducing wear on most heavily used sections of the blade BLADEARMOR COATING: reinforces the first 7.5cm of the blade, the section most vulnerable to wear GREATER REACH: 32mm blade width and extended reach of 4.2 metres to help you measure confidently from a distance, even when working alone TRU-ZERO HOOK: For precise inner and outer measurements, moving back and forth along the securing rivets to account for the hook thickness MULTI-CATCH HOOK: Provides more contact surface and grip for greater control, while the TRU-ZERO feature ensures precise inner and outer measurements PORTABILITY: Can be easily secured to a belt, pocket, or waistband using the integral belt clip CLASS II ACCURACY: Suitable for most professionals, providing a reassuring +/-0,5mm error tolerance at 1m
prodImage
£21.59
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 0-33-728 FATMAX Classic Tape with Blade Armor, 8m Metric Only & 0-43-609 Xtreme Torpedo Scaffold Level, 25cm B09TG3G3QX
Product 1: Class II accuracy Product 1: Wide 32 mm blade makes reading the numbers easy and improves blade standout up to 3.35 m for easy one person measuring Product 1: Blade Armour coating on the first 100 mm reduces the risk of breaking the tape by 95 percent, whilst Mylar coating delivers up to 10 times more resistant to abrasion Product 1: Three-rivet end hook 40 percent strong than a two rivet hook construction, specially designed hook grabs on side, top or bottom for versatility Product 2: Vials accuracy of +/-0.5 mm/m allows for faster and more accurate readings Product 2: Magnified centre vial for improved all round visibility Product 2: 180 Degree rotating vial can be used to gauge and duplicate existing angles on bends such as pipework Product 2: Rare earth magnets are twice as strong as standard strip magnet for greater magnetic strength and stability during readings, Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£36.52
£41.01
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax Blade Armor Tape Measure 8m Metric
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax Blade Armor Tape Measure 8m Metric, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 0-33-728 FATMAX Classic Tape with Blade Armor, 8m Metric Only 033728
STANLEY 0-33-728 FATMAX Classic Tape with Blade Armor, 8m Metric Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 0-33-728 FATMAX 8m Tape Measure 033728
STANLEY 0-33-728 FATMAX 8m Tape Measure, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£24.00
£28.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax 8m Tape Measure Metric Only STA033728 033728
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax 8m Tape Measure Metric Only STA033728 033728, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
Stanley FatMax Tape Blade Armor 8m (Width 32mm) 0-33-728
Stanley FatMax Tape Blade Armor 8m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£29.27
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX TAPE 8M 0-33-728 033728
STANLEY FATMAX TAPE 8M 0-33-728, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.96 / Unit
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 8 M Metric Shock Resistant with Mylar Coating and Cushion Grip 0-33-728 & Aviation Snips – Straight Cut (2-14-563) B0BFPJP8VY
Product 1: Class II accuracy Product 1: Wide 32 mm blade makes reading the numbers easy and improves blade standout up to 3.35 m for easy one person measuring Product 1: Blade Armour coating on the first 100 mm reduces the risk of breaking the tape by 95 percent, whilst Mylar coating delivers up to 10 times more resistant to abrasion Product 1: Three-rivet end hook 40 percent strong than a two rivet hook construction, specially designed hook grabs on side, top or bottom for versatility Product 2: Multipurpose: Ideal for use as sheet metal scissors, plastic scissors, copper scissors, leather scissors, aluminium scissors as well as for cutting wire mesh and plastic plates Product 2: Robust and durable: The multi-purpose scissors impress with chrome-finished scissors parts, forged steel alloy (chrome molybden) and double fogged suspension for a long service life Product 2: Maximum comfort: The plastic handle made of bi-material ensures high comfort and slip protection. Thanks to the automatic snap latch, the sheet metal scissors can be operated with just one hand Product 2: Versatile: Whether as a gift for craftsmen, roofers scissors, plumbing scissors or helpers for drywall, the scissors are a must have in a wide range of areas
prodImage
£36.53
£41.02
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax Tape Blade Armor 8m (Width 32mm) 033728
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax Tape Blade Armor 8m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 8 M Metric Shock Resistant with Mylar Coating and Cushion Grip 0-33-728 (Pack of 2) B0CSXMLRJ2
The information below applies to each unit in the pack Class II accuracy Wide 32 mm blade makes reading the numbers easy and improves blade standout up to 3.35 m for easy one person measuring Blade Armour coating on the first 100 mm reduces the risk of breaking the tape by 95 percent, whilst Mylar coating delivers up to 10 times more resistant to abrasion Three-rivet end hook 40 percent strong than a two rivet hook construction, specially designed hook grabs on side, top or bottom for versatility Unit of measure - Metric
prodImage
£43.18
£47.67
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax 8m Tape Measure Metric - Pack of 2 STA033728
Stanley 0-33-728 FatMax 8m Tape Measure Metric - Pack of 2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£43.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With lock and automatic rewind
Belt clip
Specification
Range:8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (0-33-728)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 2 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£72.47
Stanley TRE650Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)
£9.33
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)Compare 1 Prices
Stanley Tylon 5 m (0-30-697)
£17.71
Stanley Tylon 5 m (0-30-697)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley Micro Powerlock 8 m (33-527)
£18.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
£19.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sola PRO-TM 3
£19.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£20.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stabila LBM 2000 20 m (19658)
£23.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Basetech Digital caliper (1599559)
£20.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT47399-0
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 10 m / 25 mm
£19.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.39
Compare Prices
14 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (0-33-728)
1 Tool Shop
prodImage
£19.16
Shipping: £4.49
buysbestuk
prodImage
£20.60
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.19 / Unit
epictools
prodImage
£20.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel