Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)

Manufacturer: Wolfcraft
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
from £19.99to £42.898 offersManufacturer: Wolfcraft
• Bevel gauge for precise capturing of wall angles from 30–180°
• Eccentric lever for easy fixation in tight working spaces
• Integrated magnets for attachment to the saw blade
• Automatic angle bisector for exact miter cuts
• Extendable corner finder for outside corners
• Fold-out stop for easy marking on the workpiece
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wolfcraft Mitre Angle Finder & Bevel Gauge - Measures 30-180°, with Automatic Angle Bisector, Telescopic Callipers & Magnetic Saw Alignment - 6957000 B08HMW81SN
Precise Angle Measurement & Transfer: Measure wall angles from 30 to 180° with two adjustable legs, lock them via the eccentric lever, and transfer the exact angle directly to your mitre saw using integrated magnets Automatic Angle Bisector Included: The built-in bisector calculates the correct mitre cut for you automatically, eliminating guesswork and reducing the risk of costly, time-wasting errors on skirting boards and architraves Telescopic Corner Callipers for Outside Corners: Extend the callipers to measure external corners with ease, giving you full coverage for a wide range of fitting tasks including coving, flooring trim, and door frames Foldable Stop for Direct Marking: The fold-out limit stop lets you mark angles straight onto the workpiece without losing your measurement, keeping your workflow fast and accurate from wall to saw to timber Sturdy, Purposeful Design for DIY and Trade: The eccentric lever locks firmly even in tight spaces, making this a reliable angle finder built for real workshop conditions and repeated use, Manufacturer: wolfcraft
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Wolfcraft Angular Bevel Gauge for Mitre Saws for Measuring & Transferring Angles 6957000
Wolfcraft Angular Bevel Gauge for Mitre Saws for Measuring & Transferring Angles, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Other Measuring & Layout Tools
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Wolfcraft R226769 Mitre Saw Angular Bevel Gauge 0748701
The angular bevel gauge for mitre saws enables precise, convenient measurement of angles with subsequent transfer to the mitre saw. The first step is to push the two plastic legs into the corner of the wall and align them along the walls. Fasten them in position using the eccentric lever. The lever is designed for easy operation, even in tight working areas. In the next step, place the angular bevel gauge with the two integrated magnets at the saw blade and accurately align the angles at the adjustable stops of the saw. When cutting, the automatic angle bisector ensures the correct mitre cut; this makes your work easier and practically eliminates the risk of errors. You can also use the telescopic corner callipers to easily measure outside corners. In addition, the limit stop can be folded out, making it easy to mark angles directly on the workpiece. For measuring and transferring angles. For measuring and transferring wall angles from 30 to 180 degree and subsequent alignment of the angle at the mitre saw. Automatic angle bisector for the correct mitre cut makes your work easier and reduces errors. Incl. telescopic corner callipers for outside corners and foldable stop for easy marking at the workpiece.
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Angular Bevel Gauge for Mitre Saws I 6957000 I for Measuring and transferring Angles & wolfcraft Folding Rule I 5227000 I The indispensable Helper for All do-it-yourselfers B09NC2XP3Z
Product 1: Wolfcraft 6957000 – Falsa escuadra para tronzadora y sierra para inglete con corte automático por la bisectriz Product 1: For measuring wall angles between 30 and 180° and then aligning the angle on the mitre saw Product 1: Automatic splitter to form the correct mitre cut - makes work easier and reduces the risk of mistakes Product 1: Power supply type: Hand powered Product 2: Made of beechwood Product 2: 2 m long Product 2: Scaling: Millimetre (mm) Product 2: 5227000
prodImage
£25.88
£30.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Wolfcraft Sliding Bevel Precise Angle Measurement for Mitre Saws 6957000
Wolfcraft Sliding Bevel Precise Angle Measurement for Mitre Saws, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Other Measuring & Layout Tools
prodImage
£26.91
£30.41
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
wolfcraft Angular Bevel Gauge for Mitre Saws I 6957000 I for Measuring and tr...
wolfcraft Angular Bevel Gauge for Mitre Saws I 6957000 I for Measuring and tr..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Other Measuring & Layout Tools
prodImage
£30.46
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Angular Bevel Gauge for Mitre Saws I 6957000 I For measuring and transferring angles & Contour Gauge I 6949000 I For tracing and transferring cutting lines B09R18SM7S
Product 1: for measuring and transferring wall angles from 30 to 180° and subsequent alignment of the angle at the mitre saw Product 1: automatic angle bisector for the correct mitre cut makes your work easier and reduces errors Product 1: incl. telescopic corner callipers for outside corners and foldable stop for easy marking at the workpiece Product 1: Power supply type: Hand powered Product 2: profile gauge made from high-quality plastic for tracing profiles up to 130 mm wide and 30 mm deep Product 2: clamping lever to fix the pins securely Product 2: ideal for accurately fitting laminate, e.g. around heating pipes Product 2: 6949000
prodImage
£33.48
£37.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Wolfcraft 6957000 Sliding Bevel Precise Angle Measurement for Mitre Saws
Wolfcraft 6957000 Sliding Bevel Precise Angle Measurement for Mitre Saws, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Other Measuring & Layout Tools
prodImage
£42.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bevel gauge for precise capturing of wall angles from 30–180°
Eccentric lever for easy fixation in tight working spaces
Integrated magnets for attachment to the saw blade
Automatic angle bisector for exact miter cuts
Extendable corner finder for outside corners
Fold-out stop for easy marking on the workpiece
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wolfcraft

Wolfcraft VLC 800 (6939000)
£101.99
Wolfcraft VLC 800 (6939000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)
£229.00
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 1 tacocraft 7 (7089000)
£12.00
Wolfcraft 1 tacocraft 7 (7089000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)
£129.00
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)
£126.37
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 710 PW
£189.00
Wolfcraft TC 710 PWCompare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Hand jigsaw (4033000)
£9.20
Wolfcraft Hand jigsaw (4033000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 4688000
£19.99
Wolfcraft 4688000Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£20.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
£19.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.39
Compare Prices
14 offers
Basetech Digital caliper (1599559)
£20.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 10 m / 25 mm
£19.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
£21.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 8 m (33-527)
£18.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DWHT47399-0
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-MD 50
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
wolfcraft_uk_official
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.88
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel