Wolfcraft 4688000

Manufacturer: Wolfcraft
Wolfcraft 4688000
from £19.99to £26.457 offersManufacturer: Wolfcraft
• Bevel gearbox
• Torque: 13 Nm
• Shaft: 6 mm (1/4")
• Ø 10 mm drilling diameter wood
• Ø 6 mm drilling diameter metal
• Ø 10 mm drilling diameter stone
• Forward and reverse rotation
• Length: 153 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft 4688000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
wolfcraft Angular Gear - 90 Degree Drill Attachment with 1/4 in. Hex Drive, Ball-Bearing Gear, Magnetic Socket, Right/Left Rotation for Tight Spaces - 4688000 R223901
Perfect for Tight Spaces: Drill and drive screws at a precise 90-degree angle in confined areas like cabinets, behind radiators, and under staircases where a standard drill cannot reach Secure Magnetic Bit Holder: The magnetic 1/4 in. hexagon socket keeps bits firmly in place during use, reducing slippage and giving you confident control on every fastening task Ball-Bearing Gear Construction: Engineered with a ball-bearing gear mechanism for smooth, efficient torque transfer and lasting durability through repeated professional and DIY use Universal 1/4 in. Hex Drive Compatibility: Fits the ISO 1173 E 6.3 standard shank, making it compatible with the vast majority of drill drivers and bit sets you already own Compact 52 mm Corner Dimension: With a 25 mm bit included, this right-angle adapter supports both right and left rotation for versatile screwing and drilling in restricted spaces, Weight: 0.683433 Pounds, Manufacturer: wolfcraft
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
wolfcraft Angular Gear for Drilling and Screwing at 90? Angle 4688000
wolfcraft Angular Gear for Drilling and Screwing at 90? Angle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Press Accessories
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
wolfcraft Angular Gear for Drilling and Screwing - Angular Gear 4191703
The angular gear is an indispensable drilling and screwing tool for anyone who wants to do high-precision work, even in tight spaces. Thanks to its compact design with a corner dimension of only 52 mm, the angular gear is very easy to handle and enables accurate work in tight spaces. The magnetic hexagon socket enables quick tool changes. The gear with a ball bearing ensures smooth right/left rotation for tightening and loosening. The angular gear is a practical aid for drilling and screwing at a 90 degree angle.
prodImage
£21.59
Shipping: Free
Wolfcraft R223901 Drilling and Screwing Angular Gear 0748665
The angular gear is an indispensable drilling and screwing tool for anyone who wants to do high-precision work, even in tight spaces. Thanks to its compact design with a corner dimension of only 52 mm (includes 25 mm bit), the angular gear is very easy to handle and enables accurate work in tight spaces. The magnetic 1/4 inch hexagon socket enables quick tool changes. The gear with ball bearing ensures smooth right and left rotation for tightening and loosening. The angular gear is a practical aid for drilling and screwing at a 90 degree angle. Hexagon 1/4 inch drive (ISO 1173 shank E 6.3), magnetic hexagon 1/4 inch receptacle. 52 mm corner dimension (including 25 mm bit), right or left rotation. Gear with ball-bearing. Technical Data: Receptacle for screwdriver insert: 6.35mm hexagon socket. Product length (depth): 153mm. Shank version: Hexagon shank A/F 6.35mm. Direction of rotation: Clockwise or anti-clockwise rotation. Torque max.: 13. Speed of rotation, max.: 400 RPM. Additional product specification: gear with ball-bearing. Tool area: for wood and rock drill bits up to max. 10 mm, for metal drill bits up to max. 6 mm. Box Contains: Wolfcraft Angular Gear.
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
Wolfcraft Right Angle Drill Attachment for Compact 90° Spaces 4688000
Wolfcraft Right Angle Drill Attachment for Compact 90° Spaces, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£22.68
£26.18
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
wolfcraft Angular Gear - 90 Degree Drill Attachment with 1/4 in. Hex Drive, Ball-Bearing Gear, Magnetic Socket, Right/Left Rotation for Tight Spaces - 4688000 R223901
Perfect for Tight Spaces: Drill and drive screws at a precise 90-degree angle in confined areas like cabinets, behind radiators, and under staircases where a standard drill cannot reach Secure Magnetic Bit Holder: The magnetic 1/4 in. hexagon socket keeps bits firmly in place during use, reducing slippage and giving you confident control on every fastening task Ball-Bearing Gear Construction: Engineered with a ball-bearing gear mechanism for smooth, efficient torque transfer and lasting durability through repeated professional and DIY use Universal 1/4 in. Hex Drive Compatibility: Fits the ISO 1173 E 6.3 standard shank, making it compatible with the vast majority of drill drivers and bit sets you already own Compact 52 mm Corner Dimension: With a 25 mm bit included, this right-angle adapter supports both right and left rotation for versatile screwing and drilling in restricted spaces, Weight: 0.683433 Pounds, Manufacturer: wolfcraft
prodImage
£23.28
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Angular Gear I 4688000 I Drilling and screwing at an angle of 90° & Hand Screwdriver with Bit Socket, Short I 1239000 I For tight work spaces B08TNVJ71V
Product 1: hexagon ¼" drive (ISO 1173 shank - E 6.3), magnetic hexagon ¼" receptacle Product 1: 52 mm corner dimension (including 25 mm bit), right/left rotation Product 1: gear with ball-bearing Product 2: short shaft for tight work spaces and niches Product 2: quick-change chuck with ¼" hexagon socket and magnet Product 2: ergonomic 2-component handle
prodImage
£26.45
£30.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Other
Torque: 13 Nm
Shaft: 6 mm (1/4")
Ø 10 mm drilling diameter wood
Ø 6 mm drilling diameter metal
Ø 10 mm drilling diameter stone
Forward and reverse rotation
Length: 153 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft 4688000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wolfcraft

Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)
£129.00
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)
£229.00
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 1 tacocraft 7 (7089000)
£12.00
Wolfcraft 1 tacocraft 7 (7089000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)
£143.99
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)Compare 2 Prices
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.99
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)Compare 8 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 710 PW
£189.00
Wolfcraft TC 710 PWCompare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Hand jigsaw (4033000)
£9.20
Wolfcraft Hand jigsaw (4033000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 4688000
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
wolfcraft_uk_official
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
prodImage
£21.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel