Makita HM1812

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HM1812
from £1,217.885 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Demolition hammer
• Power: 2000 watts
• No-load impact rate: 870 rpm
• Single impact energy: 72.8 J
• Tool holder: 1 1/8"
• Dimensions: W210 mm x L843 mm x H608 mm
• Weight: 31.3 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,217.88
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£1,259.99
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA HM1812 110v Breaker 1.1/4" A/F hex shank
MAKITA HM1812 110v Breaker 1.1/4" A/F hex shank, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£1,217.88
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1812/2 240V AVT Electric Breaker B0160MHX8I
Vibration absorbing housing Soft no load function Soft start Hammer only Led to indicate when to change carbon brushes Connectable to dust extractor Compatible with hammer trolley (not included), Weight: 79.36641432 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£1,259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1812/2 240V Electric Breaker with Anti Vibration 229552
The HM1812 is a 30kg class electric breaker featuring best-in-class power. These robust machines are the first electric breakers from Makita that are equipped with vibration absorbing housing, providing a practical combination of high power and low vibration. Vibration absorbing housing Counterweight mechanism reduces vibration when chipping "Soft no load" function automatically reduces the motor speed during idling to suppress the vibration of the machine bod Soft start LED's indicate when to replace carbon brushes Compatible with Hammer Trolley
prodImage
£1,516.46
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1812/1 Electric Breaker with Anti Vibration 110V 229553
The Makita HM1812 110V Electric Breaker features AVT Anti Vibration Technology reducing the vibration to 6.5m.sec2. It packs a powerful punch with 72.8 Joules of power. The Soft No Load feature reduces the speed of the motor whilst idling to reduce vibration and stress on the machine. The tool holder accepts 11/4" hex steels. Overall weight 31.3Kg. Vibration absorbing housing Counterweight mechanism reduces vibration when chipping Soft no load function automatically reduces the motor speed during idling to suppress the vibration of the machine bod Soft start LED's indicate when to replace carbon brushes Compatible with Hammer Trolley
prodImage
£1,561.96
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Makita HM1812/1 110V AVT Electric Breaker
Makita HM1812/1 110V AVT Electric Breaker
prodImage
£1,718.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Power: 2000 watts
No-load impact rate: 870 rpm
Single impact energy: 72.8 J
Tool holder: 1 1/8"
Dimensions: W210 mm x L843 mm x H608 mm
Weight: 31.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HM1812
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zipper ZI-BG100Y
£1,079.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-RAM80C
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann BSG26PRO 230V
£1,031.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 7104L
£1,499.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HM1812
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£1,217.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,516.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,561.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel