Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
from £19.89to £36.276 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• FatMax Blade Armor tape measure with a length of 5 m
• High abrasion resistance of the tape and good visibility
• Break-resistant thanks to BladeArmor coating at the tape start
• Mylar coating protects the scale from abrasion
• Triple-riveted and sliding end hook for precise measurements
• Rubberized and impact-resistant housing (DynaGrip)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY® FATMAX™ BLADE ARMOUR MAGNETIC TAPE MEASURE 5M X 32 METRIC, FMHT0-33864 FMHT033864
STANLEY® FATMAX™ BLADE ARMOUR MAGNETIC TAPE MEASURE 5M X 32 METRIC, FMHT0-33864, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA033864 FatMax BA Magnetic Tape 5m FMHT0-33864
Stanley STA033864 FatMax BA Magnetic Tape 5m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£26.71
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant FMHT0-33864 & Metal Body Surform Block Plane 5 21 399 B095SH4PV5
Product 1: Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Product 1: Tru-Zero end hook that cccurately takes inside and outside measurements Product 1: Mylar coated blade and blade armour for increased durability Product 1: High visibility 32 mm blade with large, easy to read graphics Product 2: Made out of carbon steel Product 2: Soft grip handle Product 2: Designed to be easy to use Product 2: Strong heavy-duty metal body for strength and durability
prodImage
£30.94
£35.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant FMHT0-33864 & Aviation Snips – Straight Cut (2-14-563) B09H3HXRGQ
Product 1: Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Product 1: Tru-Zero end hook that cccurately takes inside and outside measurements Product 1: Mylar coated blade and blade armour for increased durability Product 1: High visibility 32 mm blade with large, easy to read graphics Product 2: Multipurpose: Ideal for use as sheet metal scissors, plastic scissors, copper scissors, leather scissors, aluminium scissors as well as for cutting wire mesh and plastic plates Product 2: Robust and durable: The multi-purpose scissors impress with chrome-finished scissors parts, forged steel alloy (chrome molybden) and double fogged suspension for a long service life Product 2: Maximum comfort: The plastic handle made of bi-material ensures high comfort and slip protection. Thanks to the automatic snap latch, the sheet metal scissors can be operated with just one hand Product 2: Versatile: Whether as a gift for craftsmen, roofers scissors, plumbing scissors or helpers for drywall, the scissors are a must have in a wide range of areas
prodImage
£31.54
£36.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
STANLEY FATMAX Stanley Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant FMHT0-33864 67be242c427515670b7b1bd1
Stanley Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant FMHT0-33864, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant FMHT0-33864 (Pack of 2) B0CSXLLHGP
The information below applies to each unit in the pack RESISTANT : The STANLEY FATMAX tape measure has patented and world first Blade Armor protective coating which reduces risk of tape breakage by 90%, prolonging product life and the shock resistant case offers greater blade protection DURABLE : Mylar blade coating provides greater durability and wear resistance of blade markings for improved readability over time and prolonged product life EASY TO USE : Ideal for one person operation on metal and non-metal surfaces with magnetic end hook and patenented multi catch design ACCURATE : High visibility blade with large, easy to read graphics and measurements and tru-wero end hook that accurately takes inside and outside measurements COMFORTABLE : Patented bi material case for durability and comfort
prodImage
£36.27
£40.76
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
FatMax Blade Armor tape measure with a length of 5 m
High abrasion resistance of the tape and good visibility
Break-resistant thanks to BladeArmor coating at the tape start
Mylar coating protects the scale from abrasion
Triple-riveted and sliding end hook for precise measurements
Rubberized and impact-resistant housing (DynaGrip)

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£71.75
Stanley TRE650Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)
£9.33
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£20.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 10 m / 25 mm
£19.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Basetech Digital caliper (1599559)
£20.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 8 m (33-527)
£18.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DWHT47399-0
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.39
Compare Prices
14 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
£21.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita B-57152
£24.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Powerlock 5 m (1-33-194)
£16.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
saracendistributionltd2011
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£26.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.94
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£31.54
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel