Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD

Price History
• Moisture Detector
• Measurement range wood: 5 - 50%
• Measurement range building materials: 1.5 - 33%
• With protective cap
• Measurement type: invasive
• Accuracy: 3 %
• Display: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brennenstuhl Moisture Meter MD 9536AWUK
Moisture Meter MD To determine the moisture content of wood or building material, such as e.g. concrete, brick, screed, plasterboard, wallpaper, etc. Measurement range of 5 - 50 % for wood, or 1.5 - 33 % for building material. Display on a large LCD display (in percent, resolution 0.1 %) as well as acoustically (can be deactivated). Practical "hold" function also makes measurement possible at locations difficult to access. Automatic switch-off approx. 3 mins, after the last application. Battery low voltage display. Robust, ergonomic housing with a separate compartment for 9 V monobloc battery (not included). With a protective cap. In colourful display-packaging. Technical Specification Height: 2.50 cm Length: 15.00 cm Width: 6.50 cm
3 Days
prodImage
£19.94
£23.89
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Lowest total price
brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD 1298680
Moisture Detector MD, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Moisture & pH Meters
prodImage
£22.71
Shipping: Free
Brennenstuhl Moisture Meter Moisture Tester Moisture Detector Damp Meter Tester 1298680
Brennenstuhl Moisture Meter Moisture Tester Moisture Detector Damp Meter Tester, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£22.96
Shipping: Free
Brennenstuhl MD Damp Detector 1298680 Other listing
&#149 Determines the moisture content of wood or building materials &#149 Large easily read LCD display (a resolution 0.1 %) &#149 Measurement range for wood is between 5 to 50% &#149 1.5 to 33% for building materials &#149 Practical hold function for locations with difficult access &#149 Automatic switch-off function &#149 Powered by a 9V battery (not supplied), Weight: 0.440924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Brennenstuhl
prodImage
£24.38
Shipping: Free
Brennenstuhl BN-1298680 Digital Multi Detector - Digital Multi Detectors (3 min, 65 mm, 150 mm, 25 mm, 160 g) PDP-4007123249893/2ASIN/AUKP
Original Brennenstuhl quality Meter with automatic shut-off approx. 3 minutes after last use Moisture meter with practical hold function allows you to measure even in hard-to-reach places Robust, handy moisture meter for determining the moisture content Meter with automatic shut-off, Weight: 0.3086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: BRENNENSTUHL
prodImage
£27.42
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD (Moisture Meter/Moisture Meter for Wood or Building Materials, with LCD Display)
Brand: Brennenstuhl Color: grey Features: ...
prodImage
£27.83
Shipping: Free
Brennenstuhl 1298680 Wood & Walls Moisture Detector
Perfect for any DIY expert or builder, the Brennenstuhl 1298680 Wood & Walls Moisture Detector at OnBuy measures moisture in a variety of building...
prodImage
£29.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD (Moisture Meter/Moisture Meter for Wood or Bui 1298680
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD (Moisture Meter/Moisture Meter for Wood or Bui, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Moisture & pH Meters
prodImage
£28.90
Shipping: Free
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD (Moisture Meter/Moisture Meter for Wood or Building Materials, with LCD Display)
BrennenstuhlMoistureDetectorMD(MoistureMeter/MoistureMeterforWoodorBuildingMaterials,withLCDDisplay) ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£38.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Measurement range wood: 5 - 50%
Measurement range building materials: 1.5 - 33%
With protective cap
Measurement type: invasive
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.5 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
Specification
Accuracy:3 %
Display:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Extech TM20 temperature measuring device
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (0-33-728)
£19.67
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£18.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 10 m / 25 mm
£19.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£20.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 8 m (33-527)
£18.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laserliner ClimaPilot (082.034A)
£20.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT38128
£16.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schneider Electric IMT23209
£18.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
prodImage
£19.94
Shipping: £3.95
phairs
prodImage
£22.71
Shipping: Free
pickmore
prodImage
£22.96
Shipping: Free
Pickmore Limited
prodImage
£24.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel