Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
from £20.00to £37.9910 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Tape Measure FatMax Blade Armor Professional Quality
• Tape extends up to 3.35 m horizontally without bending
• Tape coated with Blade Armor film over the first 8 cm
• Tape fully coated with Mylar protective layer
• Large hook, triple-riveted, adjustable for internal and external measurements
• DynaGrip bi-material housing for optimal grip, impact-resistant
• Belt clip
• Length: 5, 8, or 10 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY 0-33-720 5m Tape Measure STA033720
STANLEY 0-33-720 5m Tape Measure, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£20.00
£24.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Stanley STA033720 Fatmax Armor Metric 5m Tape Measure 0-33-720
Stanley STA033720 Fatmax Armor Metric 5m Tape Measure 0-33-720, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£20.98
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant with Mylar Coating and Cushion Grip 0-33-720 & 0-20-556 Fatmax Jab Saw B0BP26YFKZ
Product 1: RESISTANT : The STANLEY FATMAX tape measure has Blade Armor coating which reduces risk of tape breakage by 90%, prolonging product life and the shock resistant case offers greater blade protection Product 1: EASY TO USE : Blade stays rigid up to 3.5m, for easy single person useage plus the measure has a belt clip Product 1: COMFORTABLE : Case has flexible elastomer cover for greater user comfort with compact design which is ergonomically shaped with a cushioned grip for maximum comfort in the hand and to use Product 1: ACCURATE : Easy read blade markings (centralised numbers) allow for easy identification of measurement and greater accuracy Product 2: Jab saw is long and narrow perfect for cutting straight and curved shapes within plasterboard for electrical socket recesses, thin wooden battens, plastic pipes Product 2: 7 TPI, perfect for aggressive, fast and quick cutting Product 2: Sharp tooth technology cuts on push and pull strokes and is up to 50% faster than traditional tooth designs Product 2: Sharp tip design can be used to punch through plasterboard to start cutting from desired line
prodImage
£27.29
£31.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
STANLEY FATMAX Tape Measure Blade Armor 5 M Metric Shock Resistant with Mylar Coating and Cushion Grip 0-33-720 & Aviation Snips – Straight Cut (2-14-563) B08LR7815B
Product 1: RESISTANT : The STANLEY FATMAX tape measure has Blade Armor coating which reduces risk of tape breakage by 90%, prolonging product life and the shock resistant case offers greater blade protection Product 1: EASY TO USE : Blade stays rigid up to 3.5m, for easy single person useage plus the measure has a belt clip Product 1: COMFORTABLE : Case has flexible elastomer cover for greater user comfort with compact design which is ergonomically shaped with a cushioned grip for maximum comfort in the hand and to use Product 1: ACCURATE : Easy read blade markings (centralised numbers) allow for easy identification of measurement and greater accuracy Product 2: Multipurpose: Ideal for use as sheet metal scissors, plastic scissors, copper scissors, leather scissors, aluminium scissors as well as for cutting wire mesh and plastic plates Product 2: Robust and durable: The multi-purpose scissors impress with chrome-finished scissors parts, forged steel alloy (chrome molybden) and double fogged suspension for a long service life Product 2: Maximum comfort: The plastic handle made of bi-material ensures high comfort and slip protection. Thanks to the automatic snap latch, the sheet metal scissors can be operated with just one hand Product 2: Versatile: Whether as a gift for craftsmen, roofers scissors, plumbing scissors or helpers for drywall, the scissors are a must have in a wide range of areas
prodImage
£31.26
£35.75
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Stanley FatMax Tape Blade Armor 5m (Width 32mm) 033720
Stanley FatMax Tape Blade Armor 5m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Stanley 0-33-720 Metric Fatmax Blade Armor Tape Measure, 5m 033720
Stanley 0-33-720 Metric Fatmax Blade Armor Tape Measure, 5m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools Fatmax Bladearmor Tape 5M (Width 32Mm) (Metric Only) STA033720
Stanley Tools Fatmax Bladearmor Tape 5M (Width 32Mm) (Metric Only) STA033720, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£26.68
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA033720 FatMax Tape Measure 5m Metric Only Blade Armour 32mm width
Stanley STA033720 FatMax Tape Measure 5m Metric Only Blade Armour 32mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.99 / Unit
Stanley Fatmax Blade Armor Tape Measure Metric 5m 32mm STA033720
Stanley Fatmax Blade Armor Tape Measure Metric 5m 32mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley 0-33-720 FatMax Tape Blade Armor 5m (Width 32mm) STA033720
Stanley 0-33-720 FatMax Tape Blade Armor 5m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tape Measure FatMax Blade Armor Professional Quality
Tape extends up to 3.35 m horizontally without bending
Tape coated with Blade Armor film over the first 8 cm
Tape fully coated with Mylar protective layer
Large hook, triple-riveted, adjustable for internal and external measurements
DynaGrip bi-material housing for optimal grip, impact-resistant
Belt clip
Length: 5, 8, or 10 m

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£71.75
Stanley TRE650Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)
£9.33
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 10 m / 25 mm
£19.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 8 m (33-527)
£18.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.39
Compare Prices
14 offers
DeWalt DWHT38128
£16.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
£21.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Einhell TC-MD 50
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DWHT38114
£16.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
£22.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: £4.95
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£20.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.29
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£31.26
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel