Wiha Voltage tester (43798)

Manufacturer: Wiha
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
from £21.39to £32.9514 offersManufacturer: Wiha
• Non-contact voltage tester with optical signal
• Permanently green LED indicates operational readiness
• Red LED indicates voltage, clearly visible even in daylight
• Compact size with practical clip
• Internationally adapted test tip for all sockets worldwide
• Detects and locates live conductors, cable breaks, faulty fuses, and lamps
• Measuring range: 90-1000 V, CAT IV 1000 V, protection rating IP67
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wiha SB 255-14 Volt Detector 90-1.000 V, (43798) B084HM35J9
Ideal Product Battery operated with low power consumption Suitable for All socket variants worldwide, Manufacturer: Wiha Tools ltd
prodImage
£21.39
Shipping: Free
Wiha 43798 Non-Contact Live Wire Voltage Cable Detector Tester 90-1000v AC
Wiha 43798 Non-Contact Live Wire Voltage Cable Detector Tester 90-1000v AC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£23.68
Shipping: Free
Wiha 43798 90v–1000v AC Non-Contact Live Wire Cable Single Pole Volt Detector
Wiha 43798 90v–1000v AC Non-Contact Live Wire Cable Single Pole Volt Detector, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wiha 43798 Single-pole, non-contact volt detector, 90–1,000 VAC
Wiha 43798 Single-pole, non-contact volt detector, 90–1,000 VAC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC 43798
Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£25.93
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.93 / Unit
Wiha 43798 Non-Contact Live Wire Voltage Cable Detector Tester 90-1000v AC
Wiha 43798 Non-Contact Live Wire Voltage Cable Detector Tester 90-1000v AC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Electrical Testers
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC 43798
Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£26.05
Shipping: Free
Wiha - Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC 43798
Wiha - Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£27.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.47 / Unit
Wiha SB 255-14 Volt Detector 90-1.000 V, (43798)
Wiha SB 255-14 Volt Detector 90-1.000 V, (43798), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£28.59
Shipping: Free
Wiha SB 255-14 Volt Detector 90-1.000 V, (43798)
Wiha SB 255-14 Volt Detector 90-1.000 V, (43798), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£28.87
Shipping: Free
WIHA 43798 Non-Contact 90-1000v AC Live Wire Voltage Cable Detector Fuse Tester
WIHA 43798 Non-Contact 90-1000v AC Live Wire Voltage Cable Detector Fuse Tester, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC 43798
Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Wiha 43798 Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC WHA43798
Wiha 43798 Non-contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC WHA43798, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£32.56
Shipping: Free
Wiha Non-Contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC 43798
Wiha Non-Contact Voltage Detector 90-1000V AC, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Non-contact voltage tester with optical signal
Permanently green LED indicates operational readiness
Red LED indicates voltage, clearly visible even in daylight
Compact size with practical clip
Internationally adapted test tip for all sockets worldwide
Detects and locates live conductors, cable breaks, faulty fuses, and lamps
Measuring range: 90-1000 V, CAT IV 1000 V, protection rating IP67

Price History

1M 3M
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wiha

Wiha SpeedE II (44318)
£185.00
Wiha SpeedE II (44318)Compare 9 Prices
Wiha Spirit level (46957)
£27.99
Wiha Spirit level (46957)Compare 1 Prices
Wiha Voltage tester (43797)
£29.00
Wiha Voltage tester (43797)Compare 5 Prices
Wiha Socket Tester (45220)
£63.26
Wiha Socket Tester (45220)Compare 1 Prices
Wiha Bit Set XLSelector (29417)
£44.13
Wiha Bit Set XLSelector (29417)Compare 2 Prices
Wiha Voltage tester (44309)
£35.75
Wiha Voltage tester (44309)Compare 8 Prices
Wiha Digital Multimeter (45218)
£67.62
Wiha Digital Multimeter (45218)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-MD 50
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Basetech Digital caliper (1599559)
£20.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
£21.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£20.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
£19.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
£22.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax PRO 0-47-488
£26.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabila LBM 2000 20 m (19654)
£23.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
prodImage
£21.39
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£23.68
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
wrightytool
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel