DeWalt DWHT36917

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DWHT36917
from £21.3520 offersManufacturer: DeWaltPrice History
• Robust lock with automatic tape rewind for high ease of use and increased safety
• Long "Standout" with extra wide and stable tape for extended reach without kinking
• Extra-large hook for versatile and secure measuring applications
• True-Zero® hook for precise inside and outside measurements
• Ergonomic design with optimized grip contours and large rubberized areas for secure handling
• Newly developed mechanism for extreme drop protection from heights up to 30 m
• Length: 5 m
• Measuring tape / housing material: mylar-coated steel / chrome-plated plastic
Show all product details
Best Prices
£21.35
Shipping: £5.95
Best Prices
£23.37
Shipping: Free

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DHT036917 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m
DeWalt DHT036917 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£21.35
£27.30
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
DHT DEWALT Hand Tools TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only) DWHT36917-0
DEWALT Hand Tools TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£23.37
Shipping: Free
DeWALT TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only) Rip-Shield ; blade coating that provides increased durability ultra-tough housing keeps the tape safe and secure EC Class II 09/04/26-13.33-Eany
DURABLE double-sided blade features a Rip-Shield ; blade coating that provides increased durability EFFECTIVE Fitted with a magnet for easy attachment and measuring from metal surfaces. PRECISE Accuracy: EC Class II
prodImage
£24.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWALT DHT036917 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only)
DeWALT DHT036917 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.00 / Unit
Dewalt TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only) DWHT36917-0
Dewalt TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt TOUGHSERIES 5m Metric Only Heavy Duty Contractors Tape Measure, DHT036917 DWHT36917-0
Dewalt TOUGHSERIES 5m Metric Only Heavy Duty Contractors Tape Measure, DHT036917, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.80
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DWHT36917-0 5M METRIC TOUGHSERIES 32MM WIDTH TAPE MEASURE 4.9M REACH
DeWALT DWHT36917-0 5M METRIC TOUGHSERIES 32MM WIDTH TAPE MEASURE 4.9M REACH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 Tough Tape Measure 5 Metre – 32mm Wide
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 Tough Tape Measure 5 Metre – 32mm Wide, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGHSERIES 5m/32mm Tape Measure
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGHSERIES 5m/32mm Tape Measure, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£26.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGHSERIES 5m/32mm Tape Measure
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGHSERIES 5m/32mm Tape Measure, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36928-0 Tough Magnetic Tape Measure 8m Metric Free Pencil DWHT36917-0
DeWalt DWHT36928-0 Tough Magnetic Tape Measure 8m Metric Free Pencil, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36928-0 Tough Tape Measure 8 Metre – 32mm Wide DWHT36917-0
DeWalt DWHT36928-0 Tough Tape Measure 8 Metre – 32mm Wide, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
DeWALT TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only) Rip-Shield ; b...
DeWALT TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only) Rip-Shield ; b..., Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt - TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only) DWHT36917-0
Dewalt - TOUGHSERIES™ Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£28.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.22 / Unit
DEWALT TOUGHSERIES 5M Tape Measure - Durable & Accurate Measuring Tool DWHT36917-0
DEWALT TOUGHSERIES 5M Tape Measure - Durable & Accurate Measuring Tool, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£28.84
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGH Tape Measure 5m - 32mm
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGH Tape Measure 5m - 32mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGH Tape Measure 5m - 32mm
DeWalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGH Tape Measure 5m - 32mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT36917 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m Width 32mm (Metric Only) DHT036917 DWHT36917-0
DeWalt DWHT36917 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m Width 32mm (Metric Only) DHT036917, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only)
Dewalt DWHT36917-0 TOUGHSERIES Tape Measure 5m (Width 32mm) (Metric Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£30.35
Shipping: Free
DeWalt ToughSeries Tape Measure Metric 5m 32mm DWHT36917-0
DeWalt ToughSeries Tape Measure Metric 5m 32mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Tape Measures
prodImage
£31.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Robust lock with automatic tape rewind for high ease of use and increased safety
Long "Standout" with extra wide and stable tape for extended reach without kinking
Extra-large hook for versatile and secure measuring applications
True-Zero® hook for precise inside and outside measurements
Ergonomic design with optimized grip contours and large rubberized areas for secure handling
Newly developed mechanism for extreme drop protection from heights up to 30 m
Length: 5 m
Measuring tape / housing material: mylar-coated steel / chrome-plated plastic
Unit of measurement: mm / cm
EU accuracy class: II

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWHT36917
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.79
Compare Prices
16 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
£21.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
£22.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TC-MD 50
£21.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£20.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sola PRO-TM 3
£19.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 8 m (33-527)
£18.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 10 m / 25 mm
£19.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DWHT36917
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: £5.95
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£23.37
Shipping: Free
EASY RETAIL UK
prodImage
£24.14
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel