Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
from £21.91to £53.2118 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Tape (32 mm) extends horizontally up to 3.2 m without kinking
• Curved tape fully coated with protective Mylar layer
• Controlled tape retraction for optimal end hook protection
• Large hook, triple-riveted, adjustable for inside and outside measurements
• DynaGrip bi-material housing for optimal grip, impact-resistant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley FMHT0-33868 8m FatMax Magnetic Tape with Blade Armor B00AO4RSK2
Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Tru-Zero End Hook that Accurately takes inside and outside measurements Mylar coated blade and Blade Armour for increased durability High visibility 32mm blade with large, easy to read graphics Patented Bi-Material Case For Durability And Comfort, Weight: 1.19 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£21.91
Shipping: Free
Stanley FMHT0-33868 8m FatMax Magnetic Tape with Blade Armor FBASTA033868
Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Tru-Zero End Hook that Accurately takes inside and outside measurements Mylar coated blade and Blade Armour for increased durability High visibility 32mm blade with large, easy to read graphics Patented Bi-Material Case For Durability And Comfort, Weight: 1.19 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£21.94
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA033726 FatMax 8m 26ft Tape Measure Blade Armor Wide 0-33-726 FMHT033868
Stanley STA033726 FatMax 8m 26ft Tape Measure Blade Armor Wide 0-33-726, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.89 / Unit
Stanley Fatmax Tape Measure 8m Metric Only Magnetic - FMHT0-33868 Free Pencil
Stanley Fatmax Tape Measure 8m Metric Only Magnetic - FMHT0-33868 Free Pencil, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley FatMax Magnetic BladeArmor Tape 8m 0683798
The Stanley FatMax Magnetic BladeArmor Tape has a Mylar coated steel blade with metric graduations and an impressive stand-out of 3.3m. The Mylar coated blade is up to 10 times more resistant to abrasion than normal lacquered blades. Its high-impact ABS plastic case has an oversized rubberised bumper to prolong the life of the hook. With rubber over mould to deliver additional comfort and control, whilst also increasing durability and impact resistance. The 3-rivet, corrosion resistant, magnetic Tru-zero hook allows for accurate inside and outside measurements. This particular hook also features top, bottom and side hooks for easy above, below or side measurements. The forward blade lock design makes it easier to lock and unlock the blade.
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX Stanley FMHT0-33868 8m FatMax Magnetic Tape with B
Stanley FMHT0-33868 8m FatMax Magnetic Tape with B Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Tru-Zero End Hook that Accurately...
prodImage
£53.21
£71.20
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
More offers
Stanley FMHT0-33868 Magnetic Tape, 8m
Stanley FMHT0-33868 Magnetic Tape, 8m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£29.02
Shipping: Free
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape 8m (Width 32mm) FMHT0-33868
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape 8m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£31.69
Shipping: Free
Stanley Hand Tools FatMax Magnetic BladeArmor Tape 8m (Width 32mm) FMHT0-33868
Stanley Hand Tools FatMax Magnetic BladeArmor Tape 8m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX 8M MAGNETIC TAPE MEASURE METRIC ONLY FMHT33868 + FREE DRILL BITS FMHT0-33868
STANLEY FATMAX 8M MAGNETIC TAPE MEASURE METRIC ONLY FMHT33868 + FREE DRILL BITS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA033868 Hand Tools FatMax Magnetic BladeArmor Tape 8m (Width 32mm) FMHT0-33868
Stanley STA033868 Hand Tools FatMax Magnetic BladeArmor Tape 8m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£35.55
Shipping: Free
Stanley FMHT0-33868 8M Fatmax Magnetic Tape with Blade Armor
Stanley FMHT0-33868 8M Fatmax Magnetic Tape with Blade Armor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£35.76
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools - FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape 8m (Width 31.7mm) - FMHT0-33868
Stanley Tools - FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape 8m (Width 31.7mm) - FMHT0-33868, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£36.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.37 / Unit
Stanley FatMax Magnetic Tip Tape 8m Metric Only STA033868 0-33-868 FMHT0-33868
Stanley FatMax Magnetic Tip Tape 8m Metric Only STA033868 0-33-868, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£36.83
Shipping: Free
STANLEY FATMAX BA MAGNETIC TAPE 8M FMHT0-33868 FMHT033868
STANLEY FATMAX BA MAGNETIC TAPE 8M FMHT0-33868, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£37.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £38.14 / Unit
Stanley FMHT0-33868 Magnetic Tape, 8m & FATMAX XTREME Torpedo Level Heavy Duty Aluminium Body and Magnetic Base Including 3 Reversible Vials 0-43-609 B0BLBZYRNG
Product 1: Patented magnet position for accuracy with pull measurements Product 1: Tru-Zero end hook that accurately takes inside and outside measurements Product 1: Mylar coated blade and blade armour for increased durability Product 1: High visibility 32 mm blade with large, easy to read graphics Product 2: Vials accuracy of +/-0.5 mm/m allows for faster and more accurate readings Product 2: Magnified centre vial for improved all round visibility Product 2: 180 Degree rotating vial can be used to gauge and duplicate existing angles on bends such as pipework Product 2: Rare earth magnets are twice as strong as standard strip magnet for greater magnetic strength and stability during readings
prodImage
£37.21
£41.70
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape Measure Metric 8m 32mm FMHT0-33868
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape Measure Metric 8m 32mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley FMHT0-33868 FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape 8m (Width 32mm) FMHT033868
Stanley FMHT0-33868 FatMax Blade Armor Magnetic Tape 8m (Width 32mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tape (32 mm) extends horizontally up to 3.2 m without kinking
Curved tape fully coated with protective Mylar layer
Controlled tape retraction for optimal end hook protection
Large hook, triple-riveted, adjustable for inside and outside measurements
DynaGrip bi-material housing for optimal grip, impact-resistant

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£71.75
Stanley TRE650Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)
£9.33
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-MD 50
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.39
Compare Prices
14 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
£22.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DWHT36917
£23.37
Compare Prices
18 offers
Stanley FatMax PRO 0-47-488
£26.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basetech Digital caliper (1599559)
£20.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£20.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 10 m (0-33-811)
£26.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wolfcraft Bevel gauge (6957000)
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
prodImage
£21.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.94
Shipping: Free
naush.home
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.89 / Unit
theoriginaltoolvan
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel