Makita DJR183Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJR183Z
from £77.52to £203.9942 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 13 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 50 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 50 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR183Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DJR183Z 18v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA DJR183Z 18v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£77.52
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18v LXT Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR183Z 18v LXT Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£80.29
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, SMALL RL-HAXP-PGMX
Tool-less blade clamp Led job light Shoe adjustment Two switch levers with variable speed control Capacity in wood 50mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 50mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18v Reciprocating Saw (Body Only)
18V version cordless reciproracting from the JR100D series withtool-less blade clamp.FeaturesSingle LED job light with pre-glowfunction Shoe...
prodImage
£139.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR183Z 18v Cordless Reciprocating Pruning Saw Tool-less Blade Clamp Bare
Makita DJR183Z 18v Cordless Reciprocating Pruning Saw Tool-less Blade Clamp Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DJR183Z 18V Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only
MAKITA DJR183Z 18V Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit
Makita DJR183Z 18V Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed BodyOnly
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed BodyOnly, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw – LXT Mini Body Only
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw – LXT Mini Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit
Makita DJR183Z Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£96.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18V Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18V Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 4 Pocket Bag DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 4 Pocket Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 4 Pocket Bag DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 4 Pocket Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18v LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18v LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£112.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw (Body Only)
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£116.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw (Body Only)
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£116.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18v Li-Ion Mini Recip Saw Bare Unit Reciprocating Variable Speed
Makita DJR183Z 18v Li-Ion Mini Recip Saw Bare Unit Reciprocating Variable Speed, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18v Reciprocating Saw (Body Only)
Makita DJR183Z 18v Reciprocating Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw (Body Only)
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£134.31
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery
Makita DJR183Z 18V Cordless Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18V Cordless Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18V Cordless Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Reciprocating Saw with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DJR183Z 18V LXT Reciprocating Saw with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJR183Z Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DJR183Z Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£150.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.57 / Unit
Makita DJR183Z DJR183Z Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR183Z
Makita DJR183Z DJR183Z Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR183Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£154.86
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR183 18V Cordless Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6Ah Battery DJR183Z
Makita DJR183 18V Cordless Li-ion Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:50 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:50 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:50 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L39.2 cm x W8.1 Centimetre x H20.9 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Other
Idle Noise:77 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:13 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR183Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£76.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS6601
£76.94
Compare Prices
14 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
£78.89
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita JR103DZ
£78.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJV186Z
£76.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
£75.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825LB
£75.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£86.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX543.9
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DJR183Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£77.52
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£80.29
Shipping: Free
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel