Black & Decker RS890K

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand saw
• Power Consumption: 500 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Stroke Rate: 2,700 spm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 239 mm
• Accessories: Saw blade, Suitcase
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker RS890K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker 500w 240v Autoselect Scorpion Electric Jigsaw & Pruner, RS890K-GB RS890KGB
Black & Decker 500w 240v Autoselect Scorpion Electric Jigsaw & Pruner, RS890K-GB, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£71.49
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker RS890K-QS RS890K-QS-Sierra Scorpion 500W AutoSelect con maletín, 500 W, 230 V B00DUCLC2A
3-in-1 function: the BLACK+DECKER Scorpion saw can easily switch between hand, stitch and branch saw modes thanks to autoselect technology. Suitable for working with metal, plastic and wood. Super practical: tool-free blade change via touch of a button, swivelling saw shoe for optimized work in the stitch and branch saw mode - serves as a clamp and ensures stability. Powerful and precise: the 500 W motor enables fine and precise work, high cutting speed thanks to the 23 mm stroke, detailed curve sawing is also possible. Simple and handy: steady guiding due to the optimised vibration properties and the rubberised handle - a pleasant helper even for longer crafting tasks. Contents: 1x BLACK+DECKER autoselect Scorpion 500 W universal saw, 1x hand saw blade, 1x metal saw blade, 1x curve saw blade, 1x cable (3 m)., Weight: 8.1350574678 pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK+DECKER
prodImage
£86.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:239 mm
Other
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Hand saw
Power Consumption:500 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Stroke Rate:2,700 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker RS890K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.16
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
£63.96
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QWCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£68.95
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX477.1
£72.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-CS 1410
£73.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£72.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
£74.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-JS 18/100 Li (4321270)
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DJR183Z
£82.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18/26 Li (4326290)
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Güde Radial Tile Cutter RFS 180
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS6601
£80.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker RS890K
epictools
prodImage
£71.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel