Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
from £78.89to £125.8516 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Set Consisting of: Saw, circular saw blade, extraction adapter, parallel guide fence
• Rotational Speed: 4,200 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Circular Saw 18V Power X-Change, 165mm Rotary Wood Saw, Tool-Free Adjustment, LED, Dust Extraction, Without Battery E-CS 18/165-1 Li Solo Electric Saw B0853SS8N3
The Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo cordless hand-held circular saw is compact, light and easy to work with. It is ideal when you need a handy tool anywhere around the home and garden. Ideal For Medium To Large Gardens – The walk-behind lawnmower mows large lawn areas in no time thanks to the cutting width of 40 cm. It is recommended for gardens of up to 1,000 m². You can adjust the cutting depth and tilt angle on the cordless hand-held circular saw quickly and easily without any tools. A spindle locking system makes it easy to swap saw blades with a 20 mm bore. The maximum cutting depth at 90° with the cordless hand-held circular saw is 54 mm and at 45° the maximum cutting depth is 35 mm. The cordless hand-held circular saw is compatible with the Einhell guide rail system which is available separately. A high-quality LED and a dust vacuum adapter give you a clear view of what you are doing and keep the work area clean., Weight: 5.9965735264 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£78.89
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change 165mm Cordless Circular Saw... 4331207
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change 165mm Cordless Circular Saw..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£84.41
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Circular Saw 165mm 18V TE-CS 18/165-1 Li Solo PXC BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£89.03
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4331207 Cordless Circular Saw TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo
Einhell 4331207 Cordless Circular Saw TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo 165mm 18V Li-Ion Power X-Change Cordless Circular Saw Bare Unit
Experience ultimate cutting freedom with the Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo Cordless Circular Saw. This powerful 18V bare unit is part of the revolutionary Power X-Change system, allowing you to use a single 18V battery across over 250 different tools. Its compact and lightweight design (only 2.6kg without battery) ensures maximum maneuverability and reduces user fatigue, making it ideal for all your home, garden, and DIY projects.Achieve precise, professional results with tool-free adjustments for cutting depth (up to 54mm at 90°) and bevel angle (up to 45°). The integrated spindle lock enables quick and easy blade changes for standard 165mm blades with a 20mm bore. Enhanced visibility is guaranteed with bright LEDs illuminating your cutting line, while the 36mm dust extraction port keeps your workspace clean. For flawless straight cuts, the saw is compatible with an Einhell guide rail (sold separately). With a powerful no-load speed of 4,200 RPM and included parallel fence, chip guard, and plastic glide insert, this saw delivers clean, tear-free cuts in a variety of materials.
2 days
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo Cordless Circular Saw 165mm 0684514
The Einhell cordless TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo hand-held circular saw is compact, light and easy to work with, and it is a member of the Einhell Power X-Change family. The high-performance lithium-ion batteries are used in all Power X-Change products. You can adjust the cutting depth and tilt angle on the hand-held circular saw without any tools. A spindle lock makes it easy to swap sawblades with a 20mm bore. High-quality LEDs and a dust vacuum attachment give you a clear view of what you are doing and keep the work area clean. The TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo is compatible with the Einhell guide rail which is available separately. The saw is supplied without a battery and charger which are available separately.
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V 165mm Cordless Circular Saw, Power X-Change, Rotary Wood Saw, Tool-Free Adjustment, LED, Dust Extraction (Battery Not Included) 4331207
prodImage
£100.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell 4331207 Cordless Circular Saw TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo
Einhell 4331207 Cordless Circular Saw TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4331207 Cordless Circular Saw TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo
Einhell 4331207 Cordless Circular Saw TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Circular Saw 165mm 18V TE-CS 18/165-1 Li Solo PXC BODY ONLY 4331207
Einhell Cordless Circular Saw 165mm 18V TE-CS 18/165-1 Li Solo PXC BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo 18V Circular Saw Bare Unit 4331207
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo 18V Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£99.00
£101.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Einhell - TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo Power X-Change Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit 4331207
Einhell - TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo Power X-Change Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£102.81
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.81 / Unit
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li 18v Cordless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries 4331207
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li 18v Cordless Circular Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4331207 TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo Power X-Change Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit
Einhell 4331207 TE-CS 18/165-1 Li-Solo Power X-Change Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£109.27
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li Solo Cordless Circular Saw With Battery And Charger 4331207
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li Solo Cordless Circular Saw With Battery And Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£115.00
£123.03
Shipping: £8.03
with shipping: £8.03
Einhell 18V 165mm Cordless Circular Saw, Power X-Change, Rotary Wood Saw, Tool-Free Adjustment, LED, Dust Extraction (Battery Not Included) 4331207
prodImage
£125.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:35 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:54 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L31.6 cm x W20 Centimetre x H28.6 Centimetre
Weight:2.6 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Set Consisting of
Saw, circular saw blade, extraction adapter, parallel guide fence
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:4,200 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£34.99
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 16 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita JV103DZ
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX543.9
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18/70 Li (4321280)
£59.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DJR183Z
£77.52
Compare Prices
41 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TC-CS 1410
£73.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS6601
£76.94
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ryobi R18JS-0
£76.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
£75.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DJV186Z
£76.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li - Solo (4331207)
prodImage
£78.89
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£84.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.03
Shipping: Free
audiosave
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel