Einhell TE-AP 950 E

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
from £75.49to £97.956 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Power: 950 W
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Stroke Length: 28 mm
• Stroke Rate: 2,800 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 200 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell TE-AP 950 E All Purpose Reciprocating Saw Recip 240V 950W + KWB Blade 4326180
Einhell TE-AP 950 E All Purpose Reciprocating Saw Recip 240V 950W + KWB Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£75.49
Shipping: Free
Einhell Reciprocating Saw 950W, All Purpose Saw, 200mm Cutting Depth, Tool-Free Adjustable Soleplate and Blade Change, Electric Saw for Cutting Wood, Plastic and Metal TE-AP 950 E B07T9M8KLS
With a rating of 950 W, this universal saw delivers plenty of power to the blade to cut 200 mm into wood and 20 mm into steel. For user-friendly handling and flexibility on every job, the universal saw has an ergonomic and slimline design. The universal saw is equipped with electronic stroke speed control for adjusting to each particular material and application, so it can be precisely preset for each different material you intend to work on. The soleplate, which can be adjusted without tools, is designed to enable the blade to be used to optimum effect. Blade change without tools is quick and easy, without any other tools needed whatsoever for fitting. A large softgrip area provides a secure and firm grip for user-friendly operation even on long work sessions. The product comes complete with a KWB quality saw blade for wood., Weight: 7.495716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
Einhell Reciprocating Saw 950W TE-AP 950 E Adjustable Sawing Cutting Electric 4326180
Einhell Reciprocating Saw 950W TE-AP 950 E Adjustable Sawing Cutting Electric, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Reciprocating Saw 950W TE-AP 950 E Adjustable Sawing Cutting Electric
...
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-AP 950 E Reciprocating Universal Saw 0684466
The Einhell TE-AP 950 E universal saw makes light work of sawing jobs in a wide variety of materials thanks to its 950 W power rating and electronic stroke speed control for adjusting the tool to the particular material and application. The soleplate needs no tools for adjustment and therefore enables the blade to be used to optimum effect. The saw blade can be changed quickly without the need for any tools. For comfortable and safe operation there is a large soft grip area to ensure that the universal saw always lies comfortably and securely in the hand. The ergonomic and slimline design makes it easy to handle. A saw blade for wood is included.
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E Reciprocating Saw TE-SP 950 E
Einhell TE-AP 950 E Reciprocating Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:200 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:20 mm
Dimensions
Weight:3.4 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Power:950 W
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Stroke Length:28 mm
Stroke Rate:2,800 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HS7601J
£75.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Güde Radial Tile Cutter RFS 180
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley SFMCS600B
£56.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18/26 Li (4326290)
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£76.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-JS 18/100 Li (4321270)
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJV186Z
£76.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell GE-GS 18/150 Li-Solo (3408290)
£72.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi R18JS-0
£76.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£75.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel