DeWalt DWS777

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Panel Saw
• Power Consumption: 1,800 W
• Output Power: 1,100 W
• Rotational Speed: 6,300 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 190 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWS777
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V DWS777-240V
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£358.75
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 1800W 240V
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 1800W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£374.81
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS777-LX XPS Sliding Mitre Saw, 110 V, Black/Yellow, 216 mm, Set of 5 Piece 10375
Reliable performance Durable construction Versatile functionality, Weight: 33.0693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£379.70
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS777-LX XPS Sliding Mitre Saw, 110 V, Black/Yellow, 216 mm, Set of 5 Piece
Reliable performance Durable construction Versatile functionality, Weight: 33.0693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£381.30
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS777-LX XPS Sliding Mitre Saw, 110 V, Black/Yellow, 216 mm, Set of 5 Piece 10375
Reliable performance Durable construction Versatile functionality, Weight: 33.0693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£406.32
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWS777-LX XPS Sliding Mitre Saw, 110 V, Black/Yellow, 216 mm, Set of 5 Piece
Reliable performance Durable construction Versatile functionality, Weight: 33.0693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£406.58
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm XPS Crosscut Mitre Saw 1800 Watt 240 Volt
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm XPS Crosscut Mitre Saw 1800 Watt 240Volt The DeWalt DWS777 216mm XPS Crosscut Mitre Saw has been fullyupgraded from the...
prodImage
£438.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DWS777 216mm XPS Crosscut Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Leg Stand DWS777/2
DeWalt DWS777 216mm XPS Crosscut Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V with Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V with DE7033 Leg Stand
DeWalt DWS777-GB 216mm XPS Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 240V with DE7033 Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£488.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:190 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:270 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L49 cm x H59 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre
Weight:14 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:93 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Mitre Angle:L 50°, R 50°
Swivel Range:50°
Specification
Saw Type:Panel Saw
Power Consumption:1,800 W
Output Power:1,100 W
Rotational Speed:6,300 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWS777
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Accurate and simple to use
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
16/05/2021
|
Brilliant mitre saw very accurate shadow light is class great value
Great piece of kit
Autor: Paul
|
08/05/2021
|
Excellent for small work and portability - doesn’t have all the attributes for workshop use but great for mitres and really simple to use
Excellent saw!
Autor: JB
|
28/02/2021
|
Excellent saw no complaints. Fast shipping and excellent packaging.
Very good
Autor: Cyril17
|
18/01/2021
|
ExcellentI like the cutting line guideAnd great for cutting anglesOnly wish I had seen it was 110volt, lucky I had a transformer
Feels cheap and inaccurate
Autor: dan f.
|
20/12/2020
|
Don't trust it for accuracy in the slightest, everything about it feels cheap and not up to Dewalts usual standard. I've the Dcs777 basically the cordless version of this saw and it's infinitely better, sturdier and...View More accurate.Rails move side to side very easily , positive stops are awful, the lights works when it feels like it. I leave this one on site already because I don't even care if it gets stolenView Less
With reviews from

DeWalt DWS777 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS388N
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann KAP 305JL
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£361.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£424.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS012GZ
£367.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWS777
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£358.75
Shipping: Free
tooldenlimited
prodImage
£374.81
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£379.70
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£381.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel