Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
from £119.98to £242.187 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Power: 2,000 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 250 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 65 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Table Saw with Stand 2000W, Saw Blade with Height/Angle Adjustment Facility, Parallel Stop, Angle Stop +/- 60°, Metal Base Frame TC-TS 2025/2 U B0816XHC1G
The Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U bench-type circular saw is a powerful helper with a rating up to 2000 W with which keen DIY enthusiasts can perform work on solid wood, wood fiberboard and similar materials The bench-type circular saw has a carbide-tipped precision saw blade, the height and angle of which can be easily adjusted with just a single hand maneuver using the 2-in-1 blade adjustment facility. The upgraded, extremely sturdy parallel stop makes light work of precise longitudinal cuts, and for angle cuts the angle stop (+/- 60°) and the tilting saw blade can be used. The sturdy side tables enable the support surface to be made even larger: There are width extensions to the left and right for wider workpieces. For keeping the workplace clean while working, dust can be vacuumed via the the housing and the saw blade cover. A device for winding up the power cable is integrated on the housing., Weight: 42.41693924 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell Table Saw 250mm 2000W With Base Frame TC-TS 2025/2 U + Blade (Brand New) TCTS20252U
Einhell Table Saw 250mm 2000W With Base Frame TC-TS 2025/2 U + Blade (Brand New), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U Table Saw 250mm 2000W With Base Frame + Blade (New Boxed) TCTS20252U
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U Table Saw 250mm 2000W With Base Frame + Blade (New Boxed), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£139.50
Shipping: Free
Einhell Table Saw 250mm 2000W With Base Frame TC-TS 2025/2 U Bench Type Circular 4340490
...
prodImage
£166.93
Shipping: Free
Einhell Bench-Type Circular Saw Maximum 2000 W, Saw Blade with Height/Angle Adjustment Facility, Parallel Stop, Angle Stop +/- 60? 4340490
Einhell Bench-Type Circular Saw Maximum 2000 W, Saw Blade with Height/Angle Adjustment Facility, Parallel Stop, Angle Stop +/- 60â 4340490
prodImage
£242.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U Corded Bench Table Saw 250mm 1800W 240v + Stand + Blade
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U Corded Bench Table Saw 250mm 1800W 240v + Stand + Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U Table Saw 250mm with Stand
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U Table Saw 250mm with Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:65 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:85 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L71.9 cm x W62.5 Centimetre x H33.3 Centimetre
Weight:19.7 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Safety Switch:Yes
Accessories:Base frame, Parallel Stop
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Swivel Range:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Power:2,000 W
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 250 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-CS 18/190 Li BL - Solo (4331210)
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266840)
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJV185Z
£119.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki CJ18DBW2Z
£143.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£120.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JR3051TK
£129.54
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TP-JST 18/135 Li BL (4321265)
£121.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Worx WX520.9
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
stockportclearancecentre1
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
stockportclearancecentre1
prodImage
£139.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel