Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)

Price History
• Starter Kit
• Set Consisting of: Charger, battery
• Power Supply: Battery, Network operation
• Battery Capacity: 2.5 Ah
• Nominal Voltage: 20 V
• Charging Time: 50 Minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah Lithium-Ion Battery and Charger Set, Power X-Change Battery Starter Kit, Universally Compatible With All Einhell PXC Power Tools And Garden Machines, Packaging May Vary 4512097
The Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC Starter Kit with an 18V 2.5 Ah Power X-Change rechargeable battery and fast charger is a member of the multifunctional and completely interchangeable Power X-Change rechargeable battery system from Einhell The process-controlled active battery management system ABS has a microprocessor for permanently monitoring the battery parameters. It therefore ensures maximum safety, optimum tool performance and maximum operating time and service life The rechargeable battery resists the memory effect and self-discharging, to deliver constant high power. The 2.5 Ah rechargeable battery is the ideal basis from the Power X-Change series and is suitable for TWIN-PACK use for 36 V applications The current charge level can be checked on a 3-step LED display. The housing is designed to be resistant to dust, corrosion and mechanical influences The high-speed charging technology means short charging times, and for optimum charging and maximum safety the battery is permanently monitored by an intelligent charging management system There is a refresh mode for reactivating batteries which have undergone exhaustive discharge. All up-to-the-moment information is provided by the 6-stage charging level LED indicator There is a trough handle to enable the battery to be removed from each tool with ease. The fast charger is compact in design and therefore takes up little space,and there are integrated suspension eyelets for easily hanging on the wall, Weight: 1.8077905484 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah Power X-Change Battery & Fast Charger Starter Kit 4512097
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah Power X-Change Battery & Fast Charger Starter Kit 4512097, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 2.5Ah Battery And Charger For All Power X-Change 18V Starter Kit 3A 4512097
...
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Power X-Change 2.5Ah Battery & Charger Starter Pack, XMS25PXSTART 45.120.97 power tools garden
Einhell 18v Power X-Change 2.5Ah Battery & Charger Starter Pack, XMS25PXSTART, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Unit
Einhell Battery & Charger Starter Kit Power X-Change 18V 2.5Ah Li-Ion
Step into the versatile world of the Einhell Power X-Change system with this 18V 2.5Ah Li-Ion Battery & Charger Starter Kit. This set is your ideal entry point or expansion pack, providing a high-quality 2.5Ah battery and a powerful Power X Fastcharger that are fully compatible with the entire range of Einhell cordless garden and workshop tools. The universal system saves you money and space by eliminating the need for multiple separate batteries and chargers.The 18V battery is engineered for performance and durability. Its advanced 7-in-1 Active Battery Management System (ABS), controlled by a microprocessor, constantly monitors temperature and voltage for maximum safety, optimum tool performance, and an extended service life. The 3-step LED charge indicator lets you check power levels instantly. Featuring a robust, rubber-coated housing for impact protection and a secure grip, the ergonomic design includes a recessed handle for easy removal from any tool. It also supports TWIN PACK use for 36V applications.Get back to work faster with the included 4 amp Power X Fastcharger. Its intelligent fast-charging technology significantly reduces downtime. The integrated charging management system includes a refresh mode to recover deeply discharged batteries, while the clear 6-stage LED display keeps you informed on the charging progress. With integrated eyelets for wall mounting, this charger helps maintain a tidy workspace. This starter kit is your complete, reliable, and efficient power solution for all your DIY and gardening projects.
2 days
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Einhell Power X-Change 18V 2.5Ah Battery and Starter Kit 4167262
Starting a tool collection or adding to your workshop? The Einhell Power X-Change Starter Kit gets you into an interchangeable system. One battery powers all compatible Power X-Change tools and garden equipment. The 18V battery delivers reliable performance with built-in safety features. You'll swap between tools without buying separate batteries for each one. This cordless kit includes a 2.5Ah battery and charger. The high-speed charging technology cuts down waiting time between jobs. Intelligent charging management monitors the battery constantly for optimum safety. The ABS microprocessor system tracks battery parameters to optimise performance. It's built to give you maximum operating time from each charge. The interchangeable design means you'll expand your toolkit without extra costs. This starter kit includes the battery and charger you need. Accessories included: 2,5Ah PXC Battery & Charger. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guaranteeexcludes professional use. EAN: 4006825646962.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Battery and Charger Starter Kit - Size: 18V - Red - Wilko 0534850
With universal usability, the Battery and Charger Starter Kit can be used to charge all your Power X-Change rechargeable devices while saving money and protecting the environment and flexibility. The ABS process-controlled battery management system stands for max safety, optimum performance and operating time lifetime. Plus, it offers freedom of cordless operation with no tangled cables and free working. It has high-quality Li-Ion cells mean no memory effect and the charge level is indicated by a three-stage LED display. The trough handle for easy removal.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Capacity
2.5 Ah
Charging Time
50 Minutes
Nominal Voltage
20 V
Power Supply
Battery, Network operation
Set Consisting of
Charger, battery

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher WV & KV (2.633-107.0)
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18USB-0
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell PXC Charger (4512103)
£23.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 195423-6
£24.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
Einhell Direct
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel