DeWalt DCS378N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS378N
from £349.95to £490.9837 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Bandsaw
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Length: 86 Millimetre
• Belt Speed: 174 m/min
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS378N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT DCS378N 18V XR Brushless Mid-Size Bandsaw – Tool Only DCS378NXJ
DeWALT DCS378N 18V XR Brushless Mid-Size Bandsaw – Tool Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£349.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS378N 18v Bandsaw
DEWALT DCS378N 18v Bandsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£351.90
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Mid-Size Band Saw, Tool Only, DCS378N-XJ
POWERFUL BRUSHLESS MOTOR FOR LONGER RUN TIME The advanced brushless motor technology delivers increased efficiency, providing extended run time and reduced maintenance for demanding jobsite applications. COMPACT DESIGN Its mid-size, lightweight body ensures excellent manoeuvrability and control, even in confined or overhead spaces on site. PRECISION CUTTING The band saw offers consistently accurate cuts, allowing you to achieve clean, burr-free finishes on various materials. TOOL-FREE BLADE CHANGE FOR MAXIMUM UPTIME Quick and easy blade changes without the need for additional tools help minimise downtime and keep you productive. VARIABLE SPEED CONTROL FOR OPTIMISED PERFORMANCE Adjustable speed settings enable you to match the cutting speed to the material, ensuring optimal results and extended blade life. INTEGRATED LED WORK LIGHT FOR ENHANCED VISIBILITY The built-in LED illuminates the cutting area, improving accuracy and safety in low-light conditions. ROBUST BUILD QUALITY FOR SITE DURABILITY Engineered with rugged materials, the saw withstands tough site conditions, offering reliable performance day after day. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT. BAND SAW 18V DCS378N CUTTING UP TO 83mm
DEWALT.BANDSAW18VDCS378NCUTTINGUPTO83mm
prodImage
£478.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCS378N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm Body Only
Dewalt DCS378N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£368.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm Body Only
Dewalt DCS378N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£368.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS378N-X Cordless Brushless Mid Sized Portable Band Saw Body Only DCS378N-XJ
DeWalt DCS378N-X Cordless Brushless Mid Sized Portable Band Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£369.14
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS378N-XJ 18v XR Mid-Handled Band Saw Bare Unit
DeWalt DCS378N-XJ 18v XR Mid-Handled Band Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£384.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS378N 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw - Bare Unit DCS378N-XJ
DeWalt DCS378N 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 1.7Ah Battery DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 1.7Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£420.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 1.7Ah Battery DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 1.7Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£420.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT XR Brushless Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit Capacity 86mm LED Work Light DCS378N DCS378N-XJ
DEWALT XR Brushless Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit Capacity 86mm LED Work Light DCS378N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£424.52
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£425.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£425.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Power Tools DCS378N XR Brushless Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit DCS378NXJ
DEWALT Power Tools DCS378N XR Brushless Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£427.28
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£429.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£429.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR BrushlessBandsaw 86mm With 1 x 1.7Ah Battery & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR BrushlessBandsaw 86mm With 1 x 1.7Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£436.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw + 1 x 1.7Ah Battery & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw + 1 x 1.7Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£436.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£442.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£442.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw 86mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£446.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£446.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS378 18v XR Cordless Brushless Bandsaw No Batteries DCS378N-XJ
DeWalt DCS378 18v XR Cordless Brushless Bandsaw No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£454.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£456.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£456.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378N-XJ DCS378N XR Brushless Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit DEWDCS378N
Dewalt DCS378N-XJ DCS378N XR Brushless Bandsaw 18V Bare Unit DEWDCS378N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Table Saws
prodImage
£468.10
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw 86mm With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£468.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Mid Sized Bandsaw With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£468.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw 86mm With 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries & Charger DCS378N-XJ
Dewalt DCS378 18V XR Brushless Bandsaw 86mm With 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£473.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Bandsaw
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Cutting Length:86 Millimetre
Belt Speed:174 m/min

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS378N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein AHKS 18-57 AS (71360461000)
£299.99
Compare Prices
46 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita PB002GZ
£429.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Festool Carvex PSC 420 EB-Basic (576521)
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool RSC 18 EB-Basic (576947)
£340.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
dvspowertools
prodImage
£349.95
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£351.90
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£478.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel